Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION YEARBOOK 1984
Oak Brook, IL U. S. P. A. 1984 hardback with no dust jacket; vg; 271 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION YEARBOOK 1980
Oak Brook, IL U. S. P. A. 1980 hardback with no dust jacket; vg; 227 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION YEARBOOK 1981
Oak Bridge, IL U. S. P. A. 1981 hardback with no dust jacket; vg; 241 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BOXING
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Universe Publishing 1997 0789301067 1st American Edition Stiff Boards Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Wraps are slightly toned, corners have very minor wear, otherwise fine. ; 287 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SUP0: SCOTT, SUPPL, BOOKLET PANE, 1992
Scott hardback with no dust jacket; pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 POP-UP PLAYBOOK BATMAN
NY Little, Brown 1994 hardback with no dust jacket; fine; pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  
Pop-Up  
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STORY OF THE FIRST CHRISTMAS
Turner hardback with no dust jacket; fine; pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  
Pop-Up  
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1949
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1951
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1952
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1953
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1954
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1955
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1956
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1959
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1960
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1963
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1964
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1965
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1966
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1967
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1968
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1969
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1974
hardback with no dust jacket; vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1993 hardback with no dust jacket; vg+ folds out into a 3 panel 3-d victorian winter street scene with movable windows and doors, dead battery on lights and music; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  

Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 KENTUCKY HISTORICAL AND GENEALOGICAL MAGAZINE, JUNE, 1899; REV. JAMES SMITH'S JOURNAL ON 2ND TRIP TO KENTUCKY, BUFFALO ROAD
Lexington Polk & Peay 1899 Very Good; covers maybe soiled but still a very nice attractive copy ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 45.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 SO MANY A Folio Dedicated to all Who Served with RAF Bomber Command 1939-45
Canada MacMillan 1995 0771573340 1st Canadian Edition hardback Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Has small 1/2 inch repaired tear on the top front of the DJ, has been placed in a protective DJ cover. Otherwise the book is like new. ; 276 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 
Photographs  
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 TIMOTHY MCVEIGH: MASTERMIND OR PATSY?
Washington DC Committee To Defend Liberty 1997 Paperback Near Fine; fine, paperback A reprint of the brief filed by Tim McVeigh's attorney, Stephen Jones, presenting evidence that the jury in the case never saw. ; 155 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 75.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 TRANSYLVANIA JOURNAL OF MEDICINE...EXTRA, A CATALOGUE OF THE OFFICERS AND STUDENTS OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY, JAN, 1834
Lexington, KY J. Clarke 1833 wraps light foxing edge soiling else vg, string tied wraps as issued; 15 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 85.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 TRANSYLVANIA JOURNAL OF MEDICINE...EXTRA, A CATALOGUE OF THE OFFICERS AND STUDENTS OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY, JAN, 1834
Lexington, KY J. Clarke 1833 Pamphlet Very Good+; light foxing and light soiling along the edge, string tied wraps as issued, very nice copy; 15 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 85.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 CELINE DION
Lincolnwood, Il, U. S. A. Publications International, Limited 1998 0785333525 hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 CAROLINA GOLF, 1988
Roanoke, Va, U. S. A. Full Court Press, Incorporated 1987 091376714X hardback Fine with no dust jacket; Not published in dust jacket; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 NEW CATHOLIC ENCYCLOPEDIA, 17 VOLS
McGraw-Hill Book Company 1967 Hardcover Good+; Ex-library with usual marks otherwise very good with all books tight and with very little wear. Still a nice and attractive set 4to 

Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 LIFE OF WILLIAM MCKINLEY INCLUDING A GENEALOGICAL RECORD OF THE MCKINLEY FAMILY AND COPIOUS EXTRACTS FROM THE LATE PRESIDENT'S PUBLIC SPEECHES, MESSAGES TO CONGRESS, PROCLAMATIONS, AND OTHER STATE PAPERS.
NY Collier Books 1901 1st Edition hardback Very Good with no dust jacket; A little edge wear but still a very nice copy; 128 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  Tall 4to 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, NOVEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1935 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, AUGUST
NY Munsey Co 1935 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive. Missing back cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, OCTOBER
NY Munsey Co 1935 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, JUNE
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, DECEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, OCTOBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, OCTOBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive. Front cover detached but present; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, NOVEMBER
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, JANUARY
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, MAY
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, APRIL
NY Munsey Co 1937 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, JANUARY
NY Munsey Co 1938 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, MAY
NY Munsey Co 1938 paperback Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, JULY
NY Munsey Co 1938 paperback Very Good-; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 CIVIL WAR (CD ROM REFERENCE BKS.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated 1997 0765192675 hardback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 WWII AIR WAR, THE MEN, THE MACHINES, THE MISSIONS
Aviation History 1998 1558361936 hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  Oblong 4to 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. I, 1962-1963
Harrisburg PA National Historical Society Reprint hardback Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIAB LE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. VI, 1967-1968
Harrisburg PA National Historical Society Reprint hardback Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title 4to 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. VII, 1968-1969
Harrisburg PA National Historical Society Reprint hardback Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title 4to 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. XII, 1973-1974
Harrisburg PA National Historical Society Reprint hardback Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIAB LE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 EYE ON AMERICA
Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Bulfinch Press 1984 0821215736 hardback Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ alittle scuffed; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  Oblong 4to 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 STAMBERG AFERIAT ARCHITECTURE
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1997 0847820114 paperback Fine; wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 BRUCE GRAHAM, SOM
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1989 0847810887 paperback Fine; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 VIEWS OF JERUSALEM AND THE HOLY LAND
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1998 0847819957 hardback Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Beautiful book of photos, but both top corners slightly bumped. 224 pgs. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 19.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 DISCOVERING THE AMERICAS : HISTORICAL TRAVEL, DOCUMENTS AND SHOPS FROM THE INDIES ARCHIVES IN SEVILLE
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Vendome Press, The 1997 0865659915 1st Edition hardback Fine in Very Good dust jacket; wonderful title in DJ with repaired short tear,; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 HARDY HOLZMAN PFEIFFER ASSOCIATES : BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS, 1993-1998
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1999 0847822176 softcover Fine; wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  Small 4to 

Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 ANNUAL CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, LEXINGTON, KY 31ST EDITION ENDING JUNE 12, 1890 ANNOUNCMENT FOR 1890-91
Lexington, KY Transylvania Publishing 1890 1st Edition Booklet Very Good with no dust jacket; Top cover lose else vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY: ALSO THE OTHER ACTS OF THE LEGISLATURE
Lexington, KY Transylvania Publishing 1886 1st Edition Booklet Very Good with no dust jacket; Top cover lose else vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 35.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 SALLE STORY
Graphic Productions Corporation 1986 Binder Very Good; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 PLANT AND PRODUCT OF THE QUINN AND BODE COMPANY BOOK MANUFACTURERS
Rahway, NJ Quinn & Boden 1922 hardback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn else vg; 301 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURE SOCIETY FOR 1881, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 16TH ANNUAL MEETING
Des Moines F. M. Mills 1882 hardback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover faded corners worn else vg; 533 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE SECRETARY OF THE STATE HORTICULTURE SOCIETY OF MICHIGAN, 1888
Lansing, MI Darius D. Thorp 1889 hardback Very Good with no dust jacket; Small stains on back and inside covers else vg; 451 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIAB LE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 BALLOTS AND BANDWAGONS AN EXIBIT FROM THE HILLBROOK COLLECTION
Kentucky University 0f Kentucky 1980 Pamphlet Very Good; Small spots on front cover else vg; 62 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 LIFE AND DEATH OF ELVIS PRESLEY
New York Harrison House 1977 0517246708 hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BICENTENNIAL 1776-1976 MERCER COUNTY MISSOURI
hardback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 251 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  4to 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 ANNUAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY FOR 1847-48
Lex. , KY Lexington Atlas Print 1848 Pamphlet Very Good; Covers worn and spotted; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 65.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, JUNE 10, 1886
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1886 Pamphlet Very Good; Spine edge worn marks on front and back covers; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, JUNE 10, 1886
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1886 Pamphlet Very Good; Spine worn marks on front back cover missing; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 TRANSYLVANIA COLLEGE BULLETIN, VOL. 12 NUMBER 1
Lex Transylvania Printing Company 1939 Pamphlet Very Good; Faded around edges else vg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON AND LOUISVILLE 1897-1898
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1898 Pamphlet Very Good; Edges faded cover and front page coming lose; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1897
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1897 Pamphlet Very Good; Edges worn; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1896 Pamphlet Very Good; Cover pages missing; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1896 Pamphlet Very Good; Cover pages missing; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1896 Pamphlet Very Good; Cover pages missing; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1894-95
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1895 Pamphlet Very Good; Edges worn and torn; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE  8vo 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1894-95
Lex. , KY Transylvania Printing Company 1895 Pamphlet Very Good; Edges