Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION YEARBOOK 1980
Oak Brook, IL with no dust jacket; vg; U. S. P. A. ; 1980; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
227 pp 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION YEARBOOK 1981
Oak Bridge, IL with no dust jacket; vg; U. S. P. A. ; 1981; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
241 pp 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BOXING
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0789301067 Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Wraps are slightly toned, corners have very minor wear, otherwise fine. ; Universe Publishing; 1997; 1st American Edition; Stiff Boards; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
287 pp 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SUP0: SCOTT, SUPPL, BOOKLET PANE, 1992
with no dust jacket; Scott; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
pp 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 POP-UP PLAYBOOK BATMAN
NY with no dust jacket; fine; Little, Brown; 1994; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
pp 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STORY OF THE FIRST CHRISTMAS
with no dust jacket; fine; Turner; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
pp 
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1949
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1951
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1952
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1953
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1954
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1955
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1956
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1959
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1960
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1963
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1964
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1965
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1966
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1968
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1969
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 U.S.T.A. YEARBOOK 1974
with no dust jacket; vg; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS
Nashville, TN with no dust jacket; vg+ folds out into a 3 panel 3-d victorian winter street scene with movable windows and doors, dead battery on lights and music; Thomas Nelson; 1993; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 KENTUCKY HISTORICAL AND GENEALOGICAL MAGAZINE, JUNE, 1899; REV. JAMES SMITH'S JOURNAL ON 2ND TRIP TO KENTUCKY, BUFFALO ROAD
Lexington Very Good; covers maybe soiled but still a very nice attractive copy ; Polk & Peay; 1899; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 45.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 SOUVENIR WITH HISTORICAL SKETCHES AND HIGHLIGHTS OF PLEASANT GREEN BAPTIST CHURCH, OLD AFRICAN BAPTIST CHURCH, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY
Self 1940 1st Edition Softcover Very Good; Very good little history of the oldest black church west of the alleghanies 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
8 pp 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 TIMOTHY MCVEIGH: MASTERMIND OR PATSY?
Washington DC Near Fine; fine, paperback A reprint of the brief filed by Tim McVeigh's attorney, Stephen Jones, presenting evidence that the jury in the case never saw. ; Committee To Defend Liberty; 1997; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
155 pp 
Price: 75.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 TRANSYLVANIA JOURNAL OF MEDICINE...EXTRA, A CATALOGUE OF THE OFFICERS AND STUDENTS OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY, JAN, 1834
Lexington, KY light foxing edge soiling else vg, string tied wraps as issued; J. Clarke; 1833; wraps; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
15 pp 
Price: 85.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 TRANSYLVANIA JOURNAL OF MEDICINE...EXTRA, A CATALOGUE OF THE OFFICERS AND STUDENTS OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY, JAN, 1834
Lexington, KY Very Good+; light foxing and light soiling along the edge, string tied wraps as issued, very nice copy; J. Clarke; 1833; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
15 pp 
Price: 85.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 CELINE DION
Lincolnwood, Il, U. S. A. 0785333525 Fine in Fine dust jacket; Publications International, Limited; 1998; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 CAROLINA GOLF, 1988
Roanoke, Va, U. S. A. 091376714X Fine with no dust jacket; Not published in dust jacket; Full Court Press, Incorporated; 1987; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 LIFE OF WILLIAM MCKINLEY INCLUDING A GENEALOGICAL RECORD OF THE MCKINLEY FAMILY AND COPIOUS EXTRACTS FROM THE LATE PRESIDENT'S PUBLIC SPEECHES, MESSAGES TO CONGRESS, PROCLAMATIONS, AND OTHER STATE PAPERS.
NY Very Good with no dust jacket; A little edge wear but still a very nice copy; Collier Books; 1901; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
128 pp 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, NOVEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1935; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, AUGUST
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive. Missing back cover; Munsey Co; 1935; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1935, OCTOBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1935; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, JUNE
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, SEPTEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, DECEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, OCTOBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, OCTOBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive. Front cover detached but present; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, NOVEMBER
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, JANUARY
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, MAY
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1937, APRIL
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1937; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, JANUARY
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1938; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, MAY
NY Very Good; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1938; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 RAILROAD STORIES MAGAZINE, 1938, JULY
NY Very Good-; Pulp magazine with great cover art, short edge tears and chipped spine ends still tight and very attractive.; Munsey Co; 1938; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 CIVIL WAR (CD ROM REFERENCE BKS.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0765192675 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated; 1997; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 WWII AIR WAR, THE MEN, THE MACHINES, THE MISSIONS
1558361936 Fine in Fine dust jacket; Aviation History; 1998; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. VI, 1967-1968
Harrisburg PA Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title; National Historical Society; Reprint; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. VII, 1968-1969
Harrisburg PA Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title; National Historical Society; Reprint; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 CIVIL WAR TIMES, VOL. XII, 1973-1974
Harrisburg PA Fine with no dust jacket; Facsimile reprint bound in one volume, wonderful title; National Historical Society; Reprint; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 EYE ON AMERICA
Boston, Ma, U. S. A. 0821215736 Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ alittle scuffed; Bulfinch Press; 1984; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 STAMBERG AFERIAT ARCHITECTURE
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0847820114 Fine; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1997; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 BRUCE GRAHAM, SOM
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0847810887 Fine; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1989; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 BODY KNOTS
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2001 0847822508 1st Edition hardback Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Very nice and attractive book 4to 
ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 22.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 VIEWS OF JERUSALEM AND THE HOLY LAND
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0847819957 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Beautiful book of photos, but both top corners slightly bumped. 224 pgs. ; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1998; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 19.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 DISCOVERING THE AMERICAS : HISTORICAL TRAVEL, DOCUMENTS AND SHOPS FROM THE INDIES ARCHIVES IN SEVILLE
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Vendome Press, The 1997 0865659915 1st Edition hardback Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ slightly shelf worn with a couple of very short edge tears, otherwise a very attractive copy, like new. 4to 
299 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 39.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 HARDY HOLZMAN PFEIFFER ASSOCIATES : BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS, 1993-1998
New York, Ny, U. S. A. 0847822176 Fine; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1999; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 ANNUAL CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, LEXINGTON, KY 31ST EDITION ENDING JUNE 12, 1890 ANNOUNCMENT FOR 1890-91
Lexington, KY Very Good with no dust jacket; Top cover lose else vg; Transylvania Publishing; 1890; 1st Edition; Booklet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY: ALSO THE OTHER ACTS OF THE LEGISLATURE
Lexington, KY Very Good with no dust jacket; Top cover lose else vg; Transylvania Publishing; 1886; 1st Edition; Booklet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 35.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 SALLE STORY
Very Good; Graphic Productions Corporation; 1986; Binder; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 PLANT AND PRODUCT OF THE QUINN AND BODE COMPANY BOOK MANUFACTURERS
Rahway, NJ Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn else vg; Quinn & Boden; 1922; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
301 pp 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURE SOCIETY FOR 1881, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 16TH ANNUAL MEETING
Des Moines Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover faded corners worn else vg; F. M. Mills; 1882; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
533 pp 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE SECRETARY OF THE STATE HORTICULTURE SOCIETY OF MICHIGAN, 1888
Lansing, MI Very Good with no dust jacket; Small stains on back and inside covers else vg; Darius D. Thorp; 1889; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
451 pp 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 BALLOTS AND BANDWAGONS AN EXIBIT FROM THE HILLBROOK COLLECTION
Kentucky Very Good; Small spots on front cover else vg; University 0f Kentucky; 1980; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
62 pp 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 LIFE AND DEATH OF ELVIS PRESLEY
New York 0517246708 Fine in Fine dust jacket; Harrison House; 1977; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BICENTENNIAL 1776-1976 MERCER COUNTY MISSOURI
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
251 pp 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ANNUAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY FOR 1847-48
Lex. , KY Very Good; Covers worn and spotted; Lexington Atlas Print; 1848; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 65.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, JUNE 10, 1886
Lex. , KY Very Good; Spine edge worn marks on front and back covers; Transylvania Printing Company; 1886; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 CHARTERS OF BACON COLLEGE AND KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY, JUNE 10, 1886
Lex. , KY Very Good; Spine worn marks on front back cover missing; Transylvania Printing Company; 1886; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 TRANSYLVANIA COLLEGE BULLETIN, VOL. 12 NUMBER 1
Lex Very Good; Faded around edges else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1939; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON AND LOUISVILLE 1897-1898
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges faded cover and front page coming lose; Transylvania Printing Company; 1898; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1897
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges worn; Transylvania Printing Company; 1897; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Very Good; Cover pages missing; Transylvania Printing Company; 1896; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Very Good; Cover pages missing; Transylvania Printing Company; 1896; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1895-96
Lex. , KY Very Good; Cover pages missing; Transylvania Printing Company; 1896; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1894-95
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges worn and torn; Transylvania Printing Company; 1895; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1894-95
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges worn and torn; Transylvania Printing Company; 1895; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1893-94
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges worn and torn small piece missig from cover; Transylvania Printing Company; 1894; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY 1893-94
Lex. , KY Very Good; Edges worn and torn; Transylvania Printing Company; 1894; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 21ST SESSION, ENDING JUNE 10, 1880 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1880-81
Lexington, KY Very Good; Edges worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1880; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 21ST SESSION, ENDING JUNE 10, 1880 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1880-81
Lexington, KY Very Good; Edges worn front cover coming lose back cover completely lose; Transylvania Printing Company; 1880; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 23RD SESSION, ENDING JUNE 8, 1882 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1882-83
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1882; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 25TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 12, 1884 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1884-85
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1884; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 27TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 10, 1886 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1886-87
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1886; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 28TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 9, 1887 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1887-88
Lexington, KY Very Good; Transylvania Printing Company; 1887; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 28TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 9, 1887 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1887-88
Lexington, KY Very Good; Transylvania Printing Company; 1887; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 29TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 14, 1888 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1888-89
Lexington, KY Very Good; Edges worn esle vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1888; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 29TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 14, 1888 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1888-89
Lexington, KY Very Good; Edges worn esle vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1888; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 30TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 13, 1889 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1889-90
Lexington, KY Very Good; Slight toning around edges; Transylvania Printing Company; 1889; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 30TH SESSION, ENDING JUNE 13, 1889 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1889-90
Lexington, KY Very Good; Slight toning around edges; Transylvania Printing Company; 1889; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 31ST SESSION, ENDING JUNE 12, 1890 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1890-91
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1890; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, 31ST SESSION, ENDING JUNE 12, 1890 AND THE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR 1890-91
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1890; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, LEXINGTON, KY. 1890-91
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn else vg; Transylvania Printing Company; 1891; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, LEXINGTON, KY. 1891-92
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn front cover coming lose; Transylvania Printing Company; 1892; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 CATALOGUE OF KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY AND OF THE COLLEGE OF THE BIBLE, LEXINGTON, KY. 1891-92
Lexington, KY Very Good; Spine worn minor toning on front cover; Transylvania Printing Company; 1892; Pamphlet; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 25.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 TYPE FACES, MONOTYPE AND INTERTYPE TOGETHER WITH THE HAND SET FACES, SPECIAL CHARACTERS, RULES, ORNAMENTS, AND BORDERS
Grand Rapids Very Good+; Central Trade Plant; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
100 pp 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 ALL THE KING'S HORSES AND ALL THE KING'S MEN COULDN'T PUT HUMPTY DUMPTY TOGETHER AGAIN
Chicago, IL Very Good; Minor toning around edges; Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
42 pp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com