Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. CHRISTOPHER ROBIN'S OLD SAILOR And Other Selections from A. A. Milne
New York E. P. Dutton & Company 1947 hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Shepard, E. H. 
not paginated pp; Boards and spine are soiled and edge worn, a few crayon marks. Previous owner's name on ffep. Binding tight, interior clean.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. CHRISTOPHER ROBIN'S OLD SAILOR AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM A. A. MILNE
New York E. P Dutton and Company 1947 hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Shepard, Ernest H. 
DJ edgeworn, chipped, toned, in protective Brodart; boards show lt. Soil, corners bumped, some foxing to page edges, else contents . Two-color illus throughout. Not paginated.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A. Friedrichsen, Carol S. POOH CRAFT BOOK
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Dutton/Plume 1976 0525374108 / 9780525374107 hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Milne, A. A. (Illustrator) 
ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A. A. POOH'S ENCHANTED PLACE : A HUNDRED ACRE WOOD POP-UP
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1997 0525458328 / 9780525458326 1st Edition hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Shepard, Ernest H. (Illustrator) 
wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. SNEEZLES AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM A. A. MILNE
New York E. P Dutton and Company 1947 hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Shepard, Ernest H. 
DJ edgeworn, chipped, toned, few sm. Closed tears, in protective Brodart; boards show lt. Soil, corners bumped, some foxing to page edges, else a nice attractive copy. Two-color illus throughout. Not paginated. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Bibliodisia.com
Milne, A. A. on Blinebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookcastle.us
Milne, A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Booklot.net
Milne, A. A. on Booksinrockford.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksrmagic.com
Milne, A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Eridgebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Milne, A. A. on Go-bookworld.com
Milne, A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gusbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Holybournebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Kjcactus.com
Milne, A. A. on Lairdbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Milne, A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Midwaybook.com
Milne, A. A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. on Psychobabel.eu
Milne, A. A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Milne, A. A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Sandyaco.com
Milne, A. A. on Thebookscene.com
Milne, A. A. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Vintage-books.com
Milne, A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Milne, A. A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com