Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Powell, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Robert A. Historical Sketches of the Kentucky Bluegrass Area
Kentucky Images 1990 Softcover Near Fine 
64 pp; Previous owner's small address label affixed to corner of front cover. Otherwise clean, crisp, and attractive. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKE: THE STORY OF A PROUD HERITAGE
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1979 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
167 pp; Corners are slightly bumped, otherwise like new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Powell, Robert A KENTUCKE: THE STORY OF A PROUD HERITAGE
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1987 3rd Edition hardcover New with no dust jacket 
250 pp; Excellent book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1989 1st Edition softcover Fine 
64 pp; Pamphlet. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1989 1st Edition softcover Very Good 
64 pp; Pamphlet. Slightly soiled covers else very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS
Silverhawke Publications 2001 0965140636 / 9780965140638 Softcover New 
115 pp; An excellent copy, new. 115pp 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1989 Softcover Very Good+ 
64 pp; Pamphlet with stapled binding. Brown mark on fore edge of front wrap, otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1989 1st Edition softcover Very Good 
64 pp; Pamphlet. Author/artist signed, very nice book 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Powell, Robert A. KENTUCKY GOVERNORS: 1792 - 2000
Silverhawke Publications 2001 0965140636 / 9780965140638 Softcover Near Fine 
115 pp; Very slight edge wear and smudging on front wrap, otherwise like new. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Powell, Robert A. SKETCHES OF KENTUCKY
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1990 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Powell, Robert A. 
180 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn, 4" repaired tear on the front near the spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Powell, Robert A. SKETCHES OF THE KENTUCKY BLUEGRASS AREA (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1981 1st Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Powell, Robert A. 
148 pp; Numbered limited edition, author signed presentation with previous owners name. Very nice and attractive book 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Powell, Robert A. This is Kentucky
Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1981 softcover Near Fine 
Pamphlet-style in excellent condition, only very light typical corner wear. Pages clean, tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Powell, Robert A. THIS IS KENTUCKY (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Frankfort, KY Kentucky Images 1978 2nd Edition hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Powell, Robert A. Signed by Author
Signed by author. Spine and edges of boards are yellowed, previous owner's gift inscription on ffep. 148 pp. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Powell, Robert A. THIS IS KENTUCKY (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Frankfort, KY Kentucky Images 1978 2nd Edition hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Powell, Robert A. 
Author signed presentation. 148 pp. , minor chipping of dust jacket to edge (previous owners name). 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Powell, Robert A TRUE KENTUCKY LEGENDS: THE REAL STORY BEHIND SOME OF AMERICA'S FAVORITE FOLKLORE
Silverhawke Publications 2002 0965140652 / 9780965140652 Softcover As New 
A very attractive copy, as new. 96p 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Robert A. on Abooklegacy.com
Powell, Robert A. on Areaderscorner.com
Powell, Robert A. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Powell, Robert A. on Dragantailbookshop.com
Powell, Robert A. on Grendelbooks.com
Powell, Robert A. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Powell, Robert A. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Powell, Robert A. on Readitagain1.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie