Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Abbott, Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, Jacob APPLE GATHERING, ROLLO STORY BOOK
Sheldon & Company 1864 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Covers have stains, page edges stained, foxing, overall a nice tight copy 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbott, Jacob HISTORY OF MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS (ALTEMUS YOUNG PEOPLE'S LIBRARY)
Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Company 1900 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light wear and soil to boards, previous owner's info in pencil on FFEP, some light intermittent soil, front hings starting, binding still sound. Illus. A nice copy for its age. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, Jacob MARCO PAUL'S VOYAGES AND TRAVELS: MAINE
New York Harper and Brothers 1852 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Boards worn, soiled, corners bumped and frayed; hinges starting, FFEP torn out, some soil & foxing throughout. 191 pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbott, Jacob Young Christian: A Familiar Illustration of the Principles of Christian Duty
New York, NY American Tract Society 1832 Hardcover Good 
Scuffed and edgeworn boards with leather spine; previous owners' names on front pastedown and ffep; cloth worn through at corners; light water ring on front board from a mug, last pg & rear endpapers have a faint water stain; light corner creasing to frontis through title pg; light foxing throughout. Remains a great solid book with tight and unmarked text - Abbott addresses 15-25 year olds who are new to religious life with a story to clarify the basic principles of Christian piety. 395p 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Abbott, Jacob on Agorabooks.net
Abbott, Jacob on Allbooksconsidered.com
Abbott, Jacob on Arccbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Abbott, Jacob on Bibliodisia.com
Abbott, Jacob on Bluemountainbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Abbott, Jacob on Bookhousestl.com
Abbott, Jacob on Brownsbooks.ca
Abbott, Jacob on C-books.co.uk
Abbott, Jacob on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Abbott, Jacob on Cranberrybooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Earthlightbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Everybookintheworld.com
Abbott, Jacob on Frenchborobooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Goldsworthbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Hammondsbooks.net
Abbott, Jacob on Hardingsbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Johnemmettbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Joslu.com
Abbott, Jacob on Just-us-books.com
Abbott, Jacob on Lacroixbookseller.com
Abbott, Jacob on Lairdbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Lazarusbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Maplehillbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Mottbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Mounthopebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Mrmlonline.com
Abbott, Jacob on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Abbott, Jacob on Oldkidsbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Remnantbooks.org
Abbott, Jacob on Royaloakbookshop.net
Abbott, Jacob on Russellbooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Sandyaco.com
Abbott, Jacob on Solomonsminebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Thebookscene.com
Abbott, Jacob on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Abbott, Jacob on Theridgebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Trivillagebooks.com
Abbott, Jacob on Villagebookmarket.com
Abbott, Jacob on Vintage-books.com
Abbott, Jacob on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie