Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Austin, Paul B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Austin, Paul B. 1812 : NAPOLEON IN MOSCOW
London, United Kingdom Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, Limited 1995 1853671959 / 9781853671951 hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Excellent brand new book 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Austin, Paul B. 1812 : NAPOLEON IN MOSCOW
London, United Kingdom Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, Limited 1995 1853671959 / 9781853671951 hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Excellent brand new book 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woodbury, Richard B. (Ed. ) ABSTRACTS OF NEW WORLD ARCHAEOLOGY Volume One - 1959
Washington DC Society for American Archaeology 1960 softcover Very Good 
127 pp; Volume 1 only. Wraps are slightly edge worn. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 B. A Trakhtenbrot ALGORITHMS AND AUTOMATIC COMPUTING MACHINES (TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS)
Heath 1963 Softcover Good 
101 pp; ex-library with usual marks else a nice tight copy, tape transfer stain on corners of first and last page 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betts, Robert B. ALONG THE RAMPARTS OF THE TETONS: THE SAGA OF JACKSON HOLE, WYOMING
Colorado Associated University Press 1978 Softcover Near Fine 
249 pp; Very minor edge wear on corners and spine, lower corner of rear wrap is creased, otherwise like new. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Place, Edwin B. & Herbert C. Behm AMADIS OF GAUL ,VOLUME 2, BOOKS III AND IV, A NOVEL OF CHIVALRY OF THE 14TH CENTURY PRESUMABLY FIRST WRITTEN IN SPANISH (II)
University Press of Kentucky 2009 0813192323 / 9780813192321 Softcover New 
749 pp; Excellent book 
Price: 32.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rock, Howard B. (editor) ; Gilje, Paul A. (editor) ; Asher, Robert (editor) AMERICAN ARTISANS : CRAFTING SOCIAL IDENTITY, 1750-1850
Baltimore, Md, U. S. A. Johns Hopkins University Press 1995 0801850290 / 9780801850295 hardcover Fine 

Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lal, B. B. (Et Al) ANCIENT INDIA: BULLETIN OF THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, NUMBER 9 (SPECIAL JUBILEE NUMBER)
Kanpur Job Press 1953 Softcover Good 
249 pp; Extensive section of plates in the back. Minor water damage on wraps, not affecting text. Spine is creased, backstrip is coming off; front wrap is startiong to detach along hinge. Wraps and pages are toned. Binding is a little weak in spots but pages are all secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, G. B.; Munday, Anthony Anthony Munday: The English Romayne Lyfe 1582
London, England & New York, NY John Lane the Bodley Head LTD -&- E. P. Dutton & Co. 1925 softcover Very Good+ 
Trade paperback. Bodley Head Quartos Series No. XII. Very light edgewear with sun darkened spine, previous owner's name on ffep and p100, else interior and text clean and unmarked, a great copy, 105pgs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Radan, G. T. B. Et Al ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROMAN PANNONIA
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1981 0813113709 / 9780813113708 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover New in New dust jacket 
506 pp; Excellent book, white dust jacket maybe slightly soiled else fine, contains fold-out. 
Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Radan, George T. B. And Alfonz Lengyel; Radan, George T. B. And Alfonz Lengyel ARCHAEOLOGY OF ROMAN PANNONIA
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1981 0813113709 / 9780813113708 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
506 pp; Minor edge wear on DJ. Front inner hinge is a little weak but binding is still tight. An attractive book. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brumbaugh, Thomas B. ; Strayhorn, Martha I. and Gore, Gary G. ARCHITECTURE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE The Historic American Buildings Survey
Nashville, TN Vanderbilt University Press 1974 0826511848 / 9780826511843 hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
170 pp; Very light wear on DJ. 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Garrison, Webb B. ATLANTA & THE WAR
Nashville, Tn, U. S. A. Rutledge Hill Press 1996 1558534148 / 9781558534148 softcover Fine 
Very nice as new book 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roen, John B. Et Al (Ed) ATLAS OF MAJOR APPALACHIAN GAS PLAYS
West Virginia Geological and Economic Survey 1996 1st Edition Softcover Fine+ 
201 pp; Excellent book, very large full of maps and charts to go with the text. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Summers, B. J. B. J. SUMMERS' GUIDE TO COCA-COLA : IDENTIFICATIONS, CURRENT VALUES, CIRCA DATES
Paducah, Ky, U. S. A. Collector Books 2000 1574322060 / 9781574322064 hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
wonderful title 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gaines, B. O. B. O. GAINES HISTORY OF SCOTT COUNTY, 2 VOLS.
Georgetown, KY Frye Printing 1981 softcover Near Fine 
2 vols. , couple of spots on the front cover of vol 1 else a very nice and attractive set, reprint of the 1905 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Billings, Dwight B. ; Norman, Gurney and Ledford. Katherine BACK TALK FROM APPALACHIA: CONFRONTING STEREOTYPES
Lexington KY University Press of Kentucky 2000 0813190010 / 9780813190013 Softcover New 
350 pp; Excellent book. 
Price: 23.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gardner, Maurice B. BANTAN AND THE ISLAND GODDESS : BEING THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF BANTAN OF THE ISLANDS (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Boston, MA Meador Publishing Company 1969 softcover Near Fine 
Author signed presentation on half-title page; reprint of 1942 edition, faint soiling on spine, with a touch of shelf wear to top of spine, else an excellent copy, binding tight, pages clean and bright. In this author's famous series involving the Bantan character. 336 pp. (previous owners name). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Norden, Beth B BEE
NY Stewart, Tabori and Chang 1991 1556702183 / 9781556702181 hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
pp; Wonderful pop-up book all about the life cycle of bees. Condition is new. Book is out of print. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Verhoef, B. BEER ENCYCLOPAEDIA
Netherlands Rebo Productions 1998 1840530685 / 9781840530681 hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
304 pp 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Austin, Paul B. on Adamsavebooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Agorabooks.net
Austin, Paul B. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Austin, Paul B. on Baileybooks.ca
Austin, Paul B. on Bongbongbooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Austin, Paul B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Austin, Paul B. on Booksets.com
Austin, Paul B. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Austin, Paul B. on C-books.co.uk
Austin, Paul B. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Austin, Paul B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Cupboardmaker.com
Austin, Paul B. on Eurolibros.com
Austin, Paul B. on Everybookintheworld.com
Austin, Paul B. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Austin, Paul B. on Karenmillward.com
Austin, Paul B. on Kbookscanada.com
Austin, Paul B. on Ladylisabooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Austin, Paul B. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Monarchybooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Nomadestore.com
Austin, Paul B. on Pandy-books.com
Austin, Paul B. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Readitagain1.com
Austin, Paul B. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Austin, Paul B. on Wormhole.com.au
Austin, Paul B. on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie