|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Bandit Of Hell's Bend Boston, MA 0839825773 / 9780839825777 As New in As New dust jacket; Pristine copy, looks unread. Minor crease to DJ along front hinge, else flawless. Originally published in 1925, with a new introduction in this edition by Robert E. Morsberger. A great opportunity to own some of Burroughs' lesser-known works - his Westerns. 316 pp.; Gregg Press; 1979; Hard Cover Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Bandit of Hell's Bend New York Very Good-; Light edgewear, corners bumped; 1" tear down both gutters from top edge; small spot &light crease down spine; back hinge weak; else interior and text is clean, tight and unmarked, a nice copy. 316p. ; Grosset & Dunlap; 1925; Hard Cover Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beasts Of Tarzan New York Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Ca. 1940s printing; DJ edgeworn with numerous small closed tears and is missing small chips along top edge, faint waterstain visible on underside of DJ, still a nice looking DJ; boards are little bit worn at edges, pages with even age toning, binding tight, text clean, overall a very good copy with excellent DJ art. 336 pp. ; Grosset & Dunlap; Hard Cover Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson Of Venus New York Canaveral Press 1963 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Originally pub 1937; DJ has faint black line down spine and very minor wrinkle on lower rear pane which do not detract from beautiful appearance; contents pristine except for very faint spotting to top edge. Overall, a truly fantastic copy sure to please any Burroughs enthusiast. 312 pp. Illustrated by Burroughs, John Coleman Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice CAVE GIRL New York Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear; spine and front board are slightly darkened, corners and spine ends are very lightly fraying. Previous owner's label on front pastedown. Some toning. Otherwise text block tight, contents clean, very good condition. 323 pp. ; Grosset & Dunlap; 1925; Hard Cover Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice FIGHTING MAN OF MARS New York Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; 1st edition thus. Very minor shelf wear to DJ, with a little light rubbing to rear panel, paste-downs have extremely mild toning along inside edge, else very attractive copy, contents clean, boards are bright, binding is tight, with excellent DJ art. 249 pp. ; Canaveral Press; 1962; Reprint; Hard Cover Illustrated by Blaine, Mahlon Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter Of Mars New York Canaveral Press 1964 0686092384 / 9780686092384 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket; 1st edition, 2nd state binding; DJ has moderate edge wear with tiny closed tears and is missing small [less than cm] chips at corners, moderate rubbing along edges and rear panel, rear board is very faintly stained for about 2" along gutter, else contents excellent, pages crisp & clean, binding tight, boards bright. Overall a very nice, collectible copy. 208 pp. Illustrated by Crandall, Reed Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land That Time Forgot New York Canaveral Press 1962 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1st edition by Canaveral press; very minor edgewear to DJ, else a beautiful copy, faint flaws do not detract; contents pristine, clean, binding tight. Overall a fine copy and essential for the Burroughs fan or collector. Striking DJ art. 318 pp. Illustrated by Blaine, Mahlon Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Llana Of Gathol Tarzana, CA Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. 1948 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 1st edition; DJ has mild edgewear, including a few tiny closed tears and small chips with loss of material at spine head and tail, previous owner's small name stamp on front pastedown and front fly, boards are lightly shelf worn along lower edge & lower right corner is very slightly frayed, else contents very clean, binding tight, boards bright, an attractive copy with excellent DJ art.. 317 pp. Illustrated by Burroughs, John Coleman Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Mad King New York Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ; boards show some light soil, corners gently bumped, some wear to spine head & foot; small waterstain with color bleeding affecting front edge of first approx 20 pp, else contents clean, binding quite sound. Nice bright copy.365 pp. ; Grosset & Dunlap; 1926; Hard Cover Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice MOON MAID New York Good+ with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name on ffep has been blacked out, both front and rear inner hinges are cracked- both still secure rear worst than front, rear board has an approx. 2" place that is soiled, corners and top & bottom of spine begining to lightly fray, else is very good, text block tight, contents clean and complete. 412 pp. ; Grosset & Dunlap; 1926; Hard Cover Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice RETURN OF TARZAN Chicago A. C. Mcclurg & Co. 1915 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardback Poor with no dust jacket; Boards and spine are scuffed and edge worn, inner hinges are both broken, binding is tenuously attached to text block, interior has a few cracks as well. One page is detached and torn in half. Previous owner's name is stamped and written on the front pastedown and ffep. 365 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice RETURN OF TARZAN Chicago A. C. Mcclurg & Co. 1915 1st Edition hardback Very Good- with no dust jacket; 1st Edition published by A. C. Mcclurg & Co. , 1915- bound in green cloth. No DJ, Board and spine extremities show minor wear and rubbing with very mild fraying to corners, gold gilt lettering on spine is no longer visible- gilt lettering on front is dull and mildly rubbed, front hinge is weak but still secure, rear hinge is cracked but still secure webbing still intact, glue stain on ffep from removal of a book-plate, pages 336-337 have a small very faint stain to inner margin, else the text block is sound, text clean. 365p Illustrated by St. John, J. Allen 365 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice SAVAGE PELLUCIDAR New York Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ is very slightly chipped, top spine bumped.. An attractive copy in tight binding. 274 pp. ; Canaveral Press; 1963; 1st Thus; Hard Cover Illustrated by St. John, J. Allen Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tales Of Three Planets New York 000NPTE4K Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1st edition; contains three stories: "Beyond The arthest Star," "The Resurrection O Jimber Jaw," and "The Wizard Of Venus;" DJ has 2 tiny closed tears at spine head and very faint edgewear at spine foot; contents pristine. A beautiful copy with interesting cover art by Krenkel. A must-have for the Burroughs fan. 282 pp.; Canaveral Press; 1964; 1st Edition; Hard Cover Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy G. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan (Digest Comic Vol. 1, No. 1) New York Fine; Digest Comic Vol. 1, No. 1: "Tarzan and the Rite o the Great Apes," published quarterly; wraps have some light rubbing, else appears unread. Beautiful copy of this series opener, ideal for the collector. 159 pp.; National Periodcial Publication; 1972; softcover Illustrated by Kubert, Joe Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beaglebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beasleybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bluejacketbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookendsusedbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Books213.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booktique.org Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dunbarbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dustwrappers.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Fleamarketbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genethebookpeddler.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Go-bookworld.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gusbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnemmettbooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kjcactus.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lairdbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Llfbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Longfellowspdx.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marchharebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Midwaybook.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldkidsbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ozzbooks.com.au Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Parigibooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pilgrimbooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Psychobabel.eu Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Royaloakbookshop.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sandyaco.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sleepysidebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Stealthesebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sweepadeal.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thatusedbookstore.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookscene.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trilliumbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trivillagebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turnthepagebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vintage-books.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wfsandercombe.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Withywindlebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|