Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooper, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, Alan AIR BATTLE OF THE RUHR RAF Offensive March to July 1943
London Wren's Park Publishing 2001 1853102016 / 9781853102011 Reprint hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
228 pp; Hardback reprint published in London by Wrens Park Publ. , wonderful title 
Price: 22.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, Alan AIR BATTLE OF THE RUHR RAF Offensive March to July 1943
London Wren's Park Publishing 2001 1853102016 / 9781853102011 Reprint hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
228 pp; Hardback reprint published in London by Wrens Park Publ. , wonderful title 
Price: 22.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COOPER, HERBERT, ESTES, JOHNSTON AND SCHWEDER AMERICAN RACE HORSES 1960
Lexington, KY The American Thoroughbred Breeders Association, Inc. 1961 hardcover Very Good+ 
Faint foxing to half-title page, ffep, & foredge, very mild shelf wear to board edges, esle an attractive copy, binding tight, contents clean. 351p 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Tanith; Cooper, Heather BLACK UNICORN (DRAGONFLIGHT BOOKS)
Atheneum Books 1991 0689315759 / 9780689315756 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Very nice and attractive book with no flaws 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cooper, Wade EARLY FLEMING COUNTY KENTUCKY PIONEERS
Economy Printers 1974 1st Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
244 pp; Great reference on kentucky pioneer history 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooper, Matthew GERMAN ARMY 1933-1945 Its Political and Military Failure
Lanham, MD Scarborough House 1990 0812885198 / 9780812885194 softcover Very Good+ 
598 pp; Fore edges are slightly soiled. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, Page; Ill by Paul Brown GREAT HORSE STORIES
DOUBLEDAY & CO INC 1946 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
366 pp; Stated first edition, illustrated by Paul Brown, dust jacket is edge chipped especially along the bottom edge and top of spine, presentable but not the best. Book itself is almost fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cooper, Page; Ill by Paul Brown GREAT HORSE STORIES
DOUBLEDAY & CO INC 1946 hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
366 pp; Very nice and attractive copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cooper, James A. HISTORY AND BREEDING BIOLOGY OF THE CANADA GEESE OF MARSHY POINT, MANITOBA
Not Stated Wildlife Society 1978 softcover Very Good+ 
Stapled binding. 87 pp. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DOUGLAS-COOPER, SUSAN MCBANE HELEN HORSE FACTS
GRANGE BOOKS LTD 1996 1856278395 / 9781856278393 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
An excellent book, new. 157p +index 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cooper, Nicholas HOUSES OF THE GENTRY 1480-1680 (PAUL MELLON CENTRE FOR STUDIES IN BRITIS)
Paul Mellon Centre BA 1999 0300073909 / 9780300073904 1st Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
370 pp; Excellent book 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cooper, James Fenimore Last of the Mohicans: A Narrative of 1757
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1979 Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine Illustrated by Wyeth, N. C. 
510 pp; Full leather with gilt lettering, gilt decorative boards, and raised bands on spine. Foredges gilt, silk marker ribbon. The silk endpapers have slight age toning around the edges. Small spot on top fore edge. Still in beautiful condition with clean tight and unmarked interior. Part of "The 100 Greatest Books of All Time" series, includes beautiful full color illustrations. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alcott, Louisa May; Cukor, George; Cooper Marian, C. Little Women: Illustrated with Scenes from the RKO Radio Picture Starring Katherine Hepburn (The Big Little Book)
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co 1934 Hard Cover Good+ 
156 pp; A nice little book with illustrated covers - boards are edgeworn with 1in spine tears at top & bottom of front & rear hinges; boards lightly scuffed with soil spot on rear. Pages are toned, previous owner's name on ffep. Still this remains a solid book with a clear text and BW photos throughout as this classic story is recounted for young readers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cooper, Elizabeth MY LADY OF THE INDIAN PURDAH
New York Frederick A. Stokes Company 1927 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Boards show light general wear, corners bumped, few spots, pictorial pastedown on front board excellent; soiling to page edges; some foxing and staining throughout, else sound copy. 15 full-page duotone illus. 205 pp. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cooper, TEMPLE APOLLO BASSAI: A PRELIMINARY STUDY (OUTSTANDING DISSERTATIONS IN THE FINE ARTS)
New York Garland Publishing 1978 0824032225 / 9780824032227 hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
272 pp; Bookplate on front pastedown, very slight edge wear on spine. An attractive copy, clean and tight. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cooper, Watt M. WITH SEABEES IN THE SOUTH PACIFIC
North Carolina Cooper 1985 hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
192 pp; very good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, Alan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Aldensbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Allamericantextbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Alliedbookcompany.com
Cooper, Alan on Alphabookworks.com
Cooper, Alan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com
Cooper, Alan on Bookedfull.com
Cooper, Alan on Bookhousestl.com
Cooper, Alan on Booksinrockford.com
Cooper, Alan on Booksliquidation.com
Cooper, Alan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Cooper, Alan on Borgasorusbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Central-bookexchange.com
Cooper, Alan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Deansbookstore.com
Cooper, Alan on Dinahsondstreet.com
Cooper, Alan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cooper, Alan on Guthriebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Hammondsbooks.net
Cooper, Alan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Kjcactus.com
Cooper, Alan on Lakesidebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Nationwidetext.com
Cooper, Alan on Nomadestore.com
Cooper, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Cooper, Alan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Phatpocket.com
Cooper, Alan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cooper, Alan on Readitagain1.com
Cooper, Alan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Cooper, Alan on Richardsonsbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Springystreasures.com
Cooper, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cooper, Alan on Superiortextsales.com
Cooper, Alan on Tatteredjacket.com
Cooper, Alan on Teachereditions4less.com
Cooper, Alan on Textbookstree.com
Cooper, Alan on Used.orcabooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cooper, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie