Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dick, David Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick, David Et Al BOURBON COUNTY, KENTUCKY COMMEMORATIVE BOOK: 200 YEARS OF PROGRESS
Kreative Grafiks Ink 1986 Softcover Very Good+ 
112 pp; News article about one of the contributors (Patty Biddle) is stapled to the inside front wrap, and her name is written in ink under several articles. Binding is a little weak in one spot but is tight overall. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick, David CONVERSATION WITH PETER P. PENCE (SIGNED)
Plum Lick Pub 1995 0963288636 / 9780963288639 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
121 pp; Limited edition of 3000. Author signed presentation with previous owner's name on title page. Excellent book. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, David FOLLOW THE STORM (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, KY Plum Lick Publishing 1993 096328861x / 9780963288615 1st Edition softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page. Wraps are lightly scuffed, binding is tight, text clean an attractive copy. 261 pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick, David FOLLOW THE STORM (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, KY Plum Lick Publishing 1993 096328861x / 9780963288615 1st Edition softcover Near Fine Signed by Author
261 pp; Signed by author on title page. Wraps have light shelf wear, spine very lightly scuffed, else is like new. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick, David FOLLOW THE STORM (SIGNED BY AUTHOR)
Plum Lick Publishing 1993 096328861x / 9780963288615 1st Edition Softcover Near Fine 
261 pp; Signed author presentation on title page. Minor edge wear on bottom of spine, otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, David ; Dick, Eulalie C. Home Sweet Kentucky (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, KY Plum Lick Publishing 1999 0963288679 / 9780963288677 1st Edition hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Larkins, Jackie Signed by Author
Signed by authors on title page. This is a beautiful book, with only minor shelfwear, interior and text wonderfully clean tight and unmarked, with excellent BW illustrations, 244p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, David and Lalie Dick HOME SWEET KENTUCKY (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, Kentucky, U. S. A. Plum Lick Publishing 1999 0963288679 / 9780963288677 1st Edition hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
246 pp; Author signed presentation by both authors on title page. 1st Edition. A very attractive copy, like new. 246 pg (previous owners name). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick, David B. Journal for Lalie: Living Through Prostate Cancer (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, Kentucky Plum Lick Publishing 2008 0975503723 / 9780975503720 1st Edition hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author. A beautiful, clean, tight, and unmarked copy. 331 p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Flairty, Steve; Embry, Michael & David Dick KENTUCKY'S EVERYDAY HEROES: ORDINARY PEOPLE DOING EXTRAORDINARY THINGS (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Wind Publications 2008 1893239756 / 9781893239753 Softcover Fine 
Author signed presentation copy with previous owners name 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick, David ; Dick, Eulalie Kentucky: A State of Mind (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, KY Plum Lick Publishing 2005 0975503715 / 9780975503713 1st Edition hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Illustrated by Larkins, Jackie Signed by Author
Inscribed and signed by authors on title page to previous owner. This is a beautiful book, interior and text wonderfully clean tight and unmarked, with excellent BW illustrations, 281p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, David Peace at the Center: Powerful Essays About Living. (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, Kentucky Plum Lick Publishing 1994 0963288628 / 9780963288622 2nd Printing hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page. A beautiful, clean, tight, and unmarked copy. 2nd Printing. 227p. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick, David Peace at the Center: Powerful Essays About Living. (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, Kentucky Plum Lick Publishing 1994 0963288628 / 9780963288622 1st Edition hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author. A beautiful, clean, tight, and unmarked copy. 1st Edition. 227p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick, David B. QUIET KENTUCKIANS
North Middletown, Ky, U. S. A. Plum Lick Publishing, Incorporated 1996 0963288644 / 9780963288646 1st Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Larkins, Jackie (Illustrator) 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick, David B. Quiet Kentuckians (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Paris, KY Plum Lick Publishing 1996 0963288644 / 9780963288646 1st Edition hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket 
Author signed on title page, DJ shows faint shelf wear, else in excellent condition, as new. 250p. 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick, David B. QUIET KENTUCKIANS (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Plum Lick Pub 1996 0963288644 / 9780963288646 1st Edition hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
250 pp; Author signed on title page, very faint shelf wear, else is as new, a very attractive copy. 1st Edition. 250p 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick, David; Dick, Lalie Rivers of Kentucky (Author Signed)
Paintsville, KY Plum Lick Publishing 2001 0963288687 / 9780963288684 1st Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
265 pp; Signed by David and Lalie Dick and dated with inscription to previous owner on title page. Jacket, Boards, interior and text are all in As New condition, clean tight and unmarked, a great book that appears unread. David and Lalie guide down Kentucky rivers and history from the Echo and Styx in Mammoth Cave to Hatfield-McCoy feud country. Jacket protected in a clear Brodart cover. 1st Edition. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dick, David SCOURGES OF HEAVEN: A NOVEL
University Press of Kentucky 1998 0813120748 / 9780813120744 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover New in New dust jacket 
318 pp; a very nice, tight, and attractive copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick, David SCOURGES OF HEAVEN: A NOVEL
University Press of Kentucky 1998 0813120748 / 9780813120744 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
318 pp; Very minor soiling and edge wear on DJ, spine is very slightly faded. Previous owner's address label on front endpage. A clean, attractive copy in tight binding. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick, David SCOURGES OF HEAVEN: A NOVEL (AUTHOR SIGNED)
University Press of Kentucky 1998 0813120748 / 9780813120744 1st Edition hardcover New in New dust jacket 
318 pp; Author signed on title page, a very nice, tight, and attractive copy. 1st Edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dick, David Scourges of Heaven: A Novel (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kentucky 1998 0813120748 / 9780813120744 3rd Revised Edition hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Author. Light scuffing to jacket, else a beautiful, clean, tight and unmarked copy. 318p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, David Et Al on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick, David Et Al on Areaderscorner.com
Dick, David Et Al on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dick, David Et Al on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick, David Et Al on Ginny6books.com
Dick, David Et Al on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dick, David Et Al on Lastcenturybooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Moonxscapebooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Nealfinebooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Phatpocket.com
Dick, David Et Al on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Dick, David Et Al on Tradeabook.com
Dick, David Et Al on Vtsbooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Wheenobooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Wisestreetbooks.com
Dick, David Et Al on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie