Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. BOMBAY BOOMERANG
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1970 0448089521 / 9780448089522 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
180 pp; No DJ, as issued. Corners are bumped, minor soiling on edges of boards. An attractive copy in tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. CLUE OF THE HISSING SERPENT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1974 044808953x / 9780448089539 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
181 pp; No DJ, as issued. Corners are slightly worn, small dent on lower edge of both boards. An attractive copy, clean and bright in tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. DANGER ON VAMPIRE TRAIL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1971 0448089505 / 9780448089508 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
175 pp; No DJ, as issued. Very slight edge wear on spine and corners. An attractive copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. FIREBIRD ROCKET
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1978 0448089572 / 9780448089577 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
180 pp; No DJ, as issued. An attractive copy, clean and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. HARDY BOYS DETECTIVE HANDBOOK
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 044819906 Hardcover Very Good+ 
214 pp; No DJ, as issued. Minor edge wear on spine and corners, faint water mark on top fore edge that does not affect interior. An attractive copy in tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. JUNGLE PYRAMID
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1977 0448089564 / 9780448089560 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
180 pp; No DJ, as issued. Small scuff mark on lower spine, tiny water stain on top front pastedown and end page, not affecting rest of book. An attractive copy in tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1975 0448089548 / 9780448089546 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
182 pp; No DJ, as issued. Spine is slightly bumped, front board has a faint blue mark at the top and also a small dent near the fore edge. An attractive copy, bright and clean in tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. SECRET AGENT ON FLIGHT 101
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
176 pp; No DJ, as issued. Spine and corners are edge worn, foxing on fore edge and edges of boards. Previous owner's name on front endpage. Still a nice copy in tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. SHATTERED HELMET
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1973 0448089521 / 9780448089522 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
180 pp; No DJ, as issued. A tiny dent on lower edge of front board. An attractive copy, clean and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. WITCHMASTER'S KEY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448089556 / 9780448089553 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
179 pp; No DJ, as issued. Binding is very slightly cocked and rear board is a little bowed. Still an attractive copy, bright and clean in tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Anovelideabooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Beaglebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Blinebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookedfull.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksinrockford.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksleftbehind.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksliquidation.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksnmorepa.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksrmagic.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Buybookstoday.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on C-books.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cranberrybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Go-bookworld.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Gusbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kjcactus.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Maplehillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pandy-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Parigibooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pbkpalace.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Dixon, Franklin W. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sandyaco.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie