Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William BIG WOODS: THE HUNTING STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER
New York Random House 1955 1st Edition hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Shenton, Edward 
DJ edgeworn w. Marginal chipping & wrinkling, soiled, scraped area on front panel near spine; some general wear to boards, slight musty odor, light foxing to fore edge, else generally clean and sound. 198 pp. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faulkner, William MOSQUITOES
New York Avon Pocket-Sized Books 1927 softcover Very Good- 
349 pp; Pages are toned, front inner hinge slightly cracked about an inch but still very secure, some pages are dog-eared at top corners and where creased the paper is weak and some corners are now missing, spine is egdeworn at top and bottom, else a nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faulkner, William SOLDIERS' PAY
NY Boni & Liveright 1926 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
319 pp; spine ends and board tips show light wear, yellow lettering on spine is visible yet a bit rubbed, front hng starting/--, still a vg and tight copy of the authors first novel 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faulkner, William SOUND AND THE FURY: THE CORRECTED TEXT WITH FAULKNER'S APPENDIX (MODERN LIBRARY OF THE WORLD'S BEST BOOKS)
Modern Library 1992 0679600175 / 9780679600176 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
348 pp; Very slight foxing on top fore edge, minor shop wear on DJ, otherwise like new. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faulkner, William SPOTTED HORSES (AUTHOR SIGNED)
1989 Univ. of South Carolina Pres 1989 0872495221 / 9780872495227 1st Edition Thus hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
pp; Oblong boxed limited 600 cps, contains many litographs and laid in is an artist signed lithographic print. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faulkner, William THESE THIRTEEN
NY Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith 1931 1st Edition; 2nd Printing hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
358 pp; Fist edition, second printing, dust soiled foredge and top edge of front board and spine else book is near fine; dust jacket is is edge worn and soiled with minor chips at corners and soiled spine and worn spine head with 1.5 repaired tear, still a very attractive copy in scarce dust jacket, no major defects 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faulkner, William VISION IN SPRING
Austin, TX University of Texas Press 1984 029278712X / 9780292787124 1st Edition; 2nd Printing hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
88 pp; DJ may have very minor tears. 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Beaglebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Beasleybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bibliodisia.com
Faulkner, William on Blinebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Booksinrockford.com
Faulkner, William on Booksrmagic.com
Faulkner, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Buybookstoday.net
Faulkner, William on C2cbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Carmsrarebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Eridgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Faulkner, William on Go-bookworld.com
Faulkner, William on Gusbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Kjcactus.com
Faulkner, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Faulkner, William on Llfbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Faulkner, William on Midwaybook.com
Faulkner, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Parigibooks.com
Faulkner, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Polesworthbookshop.com
Faulkner, William on Polyester.com.au
Faulkner, William on Psychobabel.eu
Faulkner, William on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Faulkner, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Faulkner, William on Svirdenbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Sweepadeal.com
Faulkner, William on Thebookscene.com
Faulkner, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Thegreatbookescape.com
Faulkner, William on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Faulkner, William on Trivillagebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Turnthepagebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Twicesoldtales.ca
Faulkner, William on Vintage-books.com
Faulkner, William on Wfsandercombe.com
Faulkner, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie