Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Finley, Martha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finley, Martha Christmas with Grandma Elsie
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1888 hardcover Very Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; cracking at ffep & rfep; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 317p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finley, Martha Elsie and the Raymonds
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1889 hardcover Very Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; soil spot affecting p314-319; else interior and text clean and unmarked, a great copy, 324p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finley, Martha ELSIE AND THE RAYMONDS
A. L. Burt Co. 1917 Hardcover Very Good+ 
324 pp; Pages a touch age toned else the book is fine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finley, Martha Elsie at Home
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1897 hardcover Very Good+ 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, v. Light scuffing to boards; corners begining to extremely lightly fray, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, binding tight. 295p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Finley, Martha Elsie at Ion
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1893 hardcover Very Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, boards slightly cocked; scuffing & v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; else interior and text clean and unmarked, and a good copy, 291p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Finley, Martha ELSIE AT VIAMEDE
A. L. Burt Company 1898 Hardcover Very Good 
293 pp; Pages just a touch age toned else a very nice, tight, and attractive book 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Finley, Martha Elsie Yachting With the Raymonds
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1890 hardcover Very Good+ 
Later ed. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, sunned spine, v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 280p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finley, Martha Elsie's Friends at Woodburn
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. hardcover Very Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover, corners bumped, very light dampstains, boards slightly cocked, else interior and text still clean and unmarked, a great copy, 334p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Finley (Farquharson), Martha Elsie's Holidays at Roselands With Some After Scenes in Elsie's Life, Being a Sequel to Elsie Dinsmore
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1868 hardcover Good 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear with a tiny amount o fraying at corners, lightly sunned spine, binding slightly cocked; v. light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; previous owner's name on ffep; hinges cracked at ffep & rfep, backstrip still attached to book block; else interior and text clean and unmarked, text block still bound tightly. 373p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1895 1st Edition hardcover Very Good 
283 pp; Stamped decorative cover & spine. Sunned spine, light edgewear, corners bumped, cracked at ffep & rfep; previous owner's name on ffep; light soiling to pg edges; light endpaper foxing; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, still a very nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1895 hardcover Very Good+ 
283 pp; Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, v. Light dampstains to boards, boards slightly cocked, corners bumped, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Finley, Martha Elsie's Kith and Kin
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1886 hardcover Very Good 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, v. light dampstains & scuffing to boards; corners bumped; previous owner's name on ffep; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 338p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Finley, Martha Elsie's Motherhood: A Sequel to "Elsie's Womanhood"
New York & London Dodd, Mead & Co. 1876 hardcover Good 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, hinge cracked at front pastedown but still hanging on, hinge cracked and detached at rear pastedown, rear cover still attached to backstrip, outer front hinge has 2 small holes, previous owner's name on ffep, page 143 has a short tear at top corner not affecting text, binding slightly cocked, else contents clean, text block is sound. 376p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Finley, Martha Elsie's New Relations: What They Did and How They Fared at Ion: A Sequel to "Grandmother Elsie"
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1888 hardcover Very Good- 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear to boards including minute scuffing, spine very faintly sun faded (hardly noticable, ) corners bumped and begining to slightly fray; rear hinge mildly cracked between last ep and rear paste-down but still very secure; else interior and text is clean, binding is sound, a very good copy. 324p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Finley, Martha Elsie's Vacation and After Events
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1891 hardcover Very Good 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; scuffing & v. light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 292p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Finley, Martha Elsie's Womanhood: A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood"
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 hardcover Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, sunned spine & lightly sunned covers, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; previous owner's name on ffep; cracked at rfep & nearly cracked through at ffep, 3in cloth tear at outside rear hinge; waterdrop stains on a few pgs; else interior and text clean and unmarked, 442p. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Finley, Martha Grandmother Elsie a Sequel to Elsie's Widowhood
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1882 hardcover Good 
Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, binding slightly cocked; very light scuffing to boards; corners very faintly begining to fray; previous owner's name on ffep; light & occasional pg spot soiling; else interior and text unmarked, binding sound. 298p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Finley, Martha Two Elsies
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1885 hardcover Very Good 
Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains & scuffing to boards; corners bumped; hinge cracked at p 158, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 302p. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Finley, Martha TWO ELSIES
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1885 Hardcover Very Good 
302 pp; Covers have a touch of soiling and a glass ring on back cover else a very nice, tight, and attractive book. Previous owners name on front blank fly page. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finley, Martha on Aedenstclair.com
Finley, Martha on Agreatbookshop.com
Finley, Martha on Alliedbookcompany.com
Finley, Martha on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Finley, Martha on Areadershaven.com
Finley, Martha on Avenuebookandco.com
Finley, Martha on Beaglebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Beecreekbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Bluemountainbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Finley, Martha on Bookhousestl.com
Finley, Martha on Booklionshop.com
Finley, Martha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Finley, Martha on Bookyahoo.net
Finley, Martha on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Finley, Martha on Central-bookexchange.com
Finley, Martha on Chapter1.co.za
Finley, Martha on Christianbookbag.com
Finley, Martha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Eridgebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Fatcitybookstore.com
Finley, Martha on Jonspeedbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Kjcactus.com
Finley, Martha on Lazarusbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Mikeslibrary.com
Finley, Martha on Moodybooks.net
Finley, Martha on Mounthopebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Oldkidsbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Olmsteadbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Pilgrimbooks.net
Finley, Martha on Ponybooksales.com
Finley, Martha on Readitagain1.com
Finley, Martha on Remnantbooks.org
Finley, Martha on Riverwashbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Sandyaco.com
Finley, Martha on Springystreasures.com
Finley, Martha on Store.bookswithapast.com
Finley, Martha on Thebearbookcompany.com
Finley, Martha on Trillionbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Vintage-books.com
Finley, Martha on Wellfleetbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie