|
|
Finley, Martha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Finley, Martha Christmas with Grandma Elsie New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1888 hardcover Very Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; cracking at ffep & rfep; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 317p. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Finley, Martha Elsie and the Raymonds New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1889 hardcover Very Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; soil spot affecting p314-319; else interior and text clean and unmarked, a great copy, 324p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finley, Martha Elsie at Home New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1897 hardcover Very Good+ Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, v. Light scuffing to boards; corners begining to extremely lightly fray, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, binding tight. 295p. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Finley, Martha Elsie at Ion New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1893 hardcover Very Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, boards slightly cocked; scuffing & v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; else interior and text clean and unmarked, and a good copy, 291p. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Finley, Martha Elsie Yachting With the Raymonds New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1890 hardcover Very Good+ Later ed. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, sunned spine, v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 280p. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Friends at Woodburn New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. hardcover Very Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover, corners bumped, very light dampstains, boards slightly cocked, else interior and text still clean and unmarked, a great copy, 334p. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1895 1st Edition hardcover Very Good 283 pp; Stamped decorative cover & spine. Sunned spine, light edgewear, corners bumped, cracked at ffep & rfep; previous owner's name on ffep; light soiling to pg edges; light endpaper foxing; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, still a very nice copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1895 hardcover Very Good+ 283 pp; Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, v. Light dampstains to boards, boards slightly cocked, corners bumped, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Kith and Kin New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1886 hardcover Very Good Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, v. light dampstains & scuffing to boards; corners bumped; previous owner's name on ffep; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 338p. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Motherhood: A Sequel to "Elsie's Womanhood" New York & London Dodd, Mead & Co. 1876 hardcover Good Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, hinge cracked at front pastedown but still hanging on, hinge cracked and detached at rear pastedown, rear cover still attached to backstrip, outer front hinge has 2 small holes, previous owner's name on ffep, page 143 has a short tear at top corner not affecting text, binding slightly cocked, else contents clean, text block is sound. 376p. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Vacation and After Events New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1891 hardcover Very Good Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; scuffing & v. light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 292p. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Womanhood: A Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood" New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1875 hardcover Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, sunned spine & lightly sunned covers, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains to boards; corners bumped; previous owner's name on ffep; cracked at rfep & nearly cracked through at ffep, 3in cloth tear at outside rear hinge; waterdrop stains on a few pgs; else interior and text clean and unmarked, 442p. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Finley, Martha Grandmother Elsie a Sequel to Elsie's Widowhood New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1882 hardcover Good Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, binding slightly cocked; very light scuffing to boards; corners very faintly begining to fray; previous owner's name on ffep; light & occasional pg spot soiling; else interior and text unmarked, binding sound. 298p. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Finley, Martha Two Elsies New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1885 hardcover Very Good Turn of century reprint. Stamped decorative cover & spine. Light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, boards slightly cocked; v. Light dampstains & scuffing to boards; corners bumped; hinge cracked at p 158, else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 302p. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Finley, Martha TWO ELSIES New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1885 Hardcover Very Good 302 pp; Covers have a touch of soiling and a glass ring on back cover else a very nice, tight, and attractive book. Previous owners name on front blank fly page. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finley, Martha on Aedenstclair.com Finley, Martha on Agreatbookshop.com Finley, Martha on Alliedbookcompany.com Finley, Martha on Antiquarianbooks.biz Finley, Martha on Areadershaven.com Finley, Martha on Avenuebookandco.com Finley, Martha on Beaglebooks.com Finley, Martha on Beecreekbooks.com Finley, Martha on Bluemountainbooks.com Finley, Martha on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Finley, Martha on Bookhousestl.com Finley, Martha on Booklionshop.com Finley, Martha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Finley, Martha on Bookyahoo.net Finley, Martha on Bornagainusedbooks.com Finley, Martha on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
| Finley, Martha on Central-bookexchange.com Finley, Martha on Chapter1.co.za Finley, Martha on Christianbookbag.com Finley, Martha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Finley, Martha on Eridgebooks.com Finley, Martha on Fatcitybookstore.com Finley, Martha on Jonspeedbooks.com Finley, Martha on Kjcactus.com Finley, Martha on Lazarusbooks.com Finley, Martha on Mikeslibrary.com Finley, Martha on Moodybooks.net Finley, Martha on Mounthopebooks.com Finley, Martha on Oldkidsbooks.com Finley, Martha on Olmsteadbooks.com Finley, Martha on Onceuponatimebooks.com Finley, Martha on Pilgrimbooks.net
| Finley, Martha on Ponybooksales.com Finley, Martha on Readitagain1.com Finley, Martha on Remnantbooks.org Finley, Martha on Riverwashbooks.com Finley, Martha on Sandyaco.com Finley, Martha on Springystreasures.com Finley, Martha on Store.bookswithapast.com Finley, Martha on Thebearbookcompany.com Finley, Martha on Trillionbooks.com Finley, Martha on Vintage-books.com Finley, Martha on Wellfleetbooks.com Finley, Martha on Wholesalechristianbooks.com Finley, Martha on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|