Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stratton-Porter, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stratton-Porter, Gene At the Foot of the Rainbow
Blakiston Company/Triangle Books 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
252 pp; No date, reprint probably published circa 1950. Boards are slightly edge worn, small scrape on outer front hinge, pages are toned. DJ is soiled, chipped and edge worn, with a long closed tear on the rear hinge, but illustration on the front is bright and intact. Binding is tight. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stratton-Porter, Gene Harvester
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1912 hardcover Good 
Light edgewear & rubbing, corners bumped, rubbed spine, cracked p563, previous owner's name plate front pastedown, cracked at frontis & frontis detached but present with minor tape residue, light foxing frontis and title pg; hinges loose; else interior clean and unmarked, 564p.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stratton-Porter, Gene HARVESTER
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket has a touch of edge wear at the tips and spine head, still a very nice and attractive book. Dated 1911 but this is a later Grosset and Dunlap edition with the great Reisie illustrated jacket. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stratton - Porter, Gene HER FATHER'S DAUGHTER
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1921 1st Edition hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
486 pp; Spine and pictorial boards are slightly soiled and edge worn. Pages are toned; binding is cocked but tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stratton-Porter, Gene Michael O'Halloran
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1954 edition; wraps with some edgewear, price clipped; boards slightly edgeworn, corners bumped, previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown, top edge lighlty waterspotted, else clean, binding sound. Overall a nice copy. 410 pp.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stratton-Porter, Gene Song of the Cardinal
Doubleday-Page 1915 Hardcover Very Good- 
141 pp; Cover has light soil from handling, faded spine panel, rubbing and bumps to corners and spine ends, 1/4" closed edge tear at head of spine. Light soil to fore edge; some foxing to endpapers and first/last few pages. Ink inscription on front free endpaper. One color plate has come loose. Still an attractive copy overall: tight, clean, and square. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stratton-Porter, Gene on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Beasleybooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bibliodisia.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Booksleftbehind.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Chapter1.co.za
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Claytonbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Ginny6books.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Go-bookworld.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Goldsworthbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Gusbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Guthriebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Jonzens.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Kjcactus.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Lazarusbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Leurabooks.com.au
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Llfbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Longfellowspdx.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Lotzabooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Marchharebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Midwaybook.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mimicobooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mingbooks.co.uk
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Oldkidsbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Olmsteadbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Pandy-books.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Pilgrimbooks.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Poulsbobookstop.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Psychobabel.eu
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Sandyaco.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Turnthepagebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Villagebookmarket.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com