|
|
Hope, Laura Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT SCHOOL New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 216 pp; Pictorial boards depicting a boy and girl sitting in a meadow by a stream. Spine is edge worn. Front inner hinge is cracked, binding is cocked but still tight. Previous owner's inscriptions on ffep. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE CIRCUS New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 250 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn, picture on front looks a little mottled and blurry, spine is faded. Last title listed is "In Echo Valley". Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE DEEP BLUE SEA New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 248 pp; Pictorial boards depicting a boy and girl sitting in a meadow by a stream. Spine and corners are edge worn, front inner hinge is cracked and binding is slightly cocked, but tight. Previous owner's name on ffep. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE PONY TRAIL New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Schubert, Marie 213 pp; DJ is slightly chipped on the spine, some edge wear on the back. Minor soiling, spine is faded; pages are toned. Last title listed is "In Echo Valley"; wartime paper conservation notice on colophon page. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE AT A SUGAR CAMP New York, Ny, U. S. A. Grosset & Dunlap 1924 1st Edition hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Rogers, Walter S. Book in excellent condition, slight shelf wear, tight pages, toned, no marks seen inside except for prev owner's name in pencil on ffep. Binding tight. Front hinge cracked but holding well. DJ has multiple chips missing along top cover and on both ends of spine, repaired tear on front cover about 2 inches long, DJ spine toned more than rest of jacket. Very pretty copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE ON JACK FROST ISLAND New York, Ny, U. S. A. Grosset & Dunlap 1927 1st Edition hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Rogers, Walter S. Book in excellent condition, tight pages, toned, no marks seen inside, binding tight. Front hinge cracked but holding well. DJ has small long chips along top and bottom of spine, spine toned mroe than rest of DJ, two larger chips missing on back top DJ and shelf wear along bottom. Hard-to-see repaired tear, about 4 inches long, on front cover, and DJ protected in plastic. Very pretty copy of book. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope, Laura Lee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hope, Laura Lee on Allamericantextbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Atlantavintagebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bibliodisia.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bluejacketbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Booksleftbehind.com Hope, Laura Lee on Booksnmorepa.com Hope, Laura Lee on Booksrmagic.com Hope, Laura Lee on C-books.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Clhawley.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Cranberrybooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com Hope, Laura Lee on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Frenchborobooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com Hope, Laura Lee on Go-bookworld.com Hope, Laura Lee on Hammondsbooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Johnemmettbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Hope, Laura Lee on Kjcactus.com Hope, Laura Lee on Lacroixbookseller.com Hope, Laura Lee on Lairdbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Llfbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Longfellowspdx.com Hope, Laura Lee on Maplehillbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Mounthopebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Oldkidsbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Pilgrimbooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Psychobabel.eu Hope, Laura Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Royaloakbookshop.net Hope, Laura Lee on Sleepysidebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Theridgebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Tulsabooksinc.com Hope, Laura Lee on Turnthepagebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Vintage-books.com Hope, Laura Lee on Wfsandercombe.com Hope, Laura Lee on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|