Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AND BABY MAY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
242 pp; DJ is very slightly soiled and edge worn; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AND THEIR SCHOOLMATES
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
244 pp; DJ is very slightly soiled and edge worn; minor toning. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT CLOVERBANK
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1926 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
246 pp; DJ is very slightly soiled and edge worn; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT HOME
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
245 pp; DJ is slightly browned and edge worn; some toning on pages. Last title listed is " At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT INDIAN HOLLOW
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
214 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT MEADOW BROOK
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
238 pp; DJ is edge worn and slightly browned, pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT SCHOOL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
216 pp; Pictorial boards depicting a boy and girl sitting in a meadow by a stream. Spine is edge worn. Front inner hinge is cracked, binding is cocked but still tight. Previous owner's inscriptions on ffep. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT SNOW LODGE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
215 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE CIRCUS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
250 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn, picture on front looks a little mottled and blurry, spine is faded. Last title listed is "In Echo Valley". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS IN ECHO VALLEY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
210 pp; DJ is edge worn and slightly soiled; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE GREAT WEST
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
246 pp; DJ is very slightly soiled and edge worn, pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS KEEPING HOUSE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
262 pp; DJ is very slightly soiled and edge worn; pages are toned. Last title listed is "At Mystery Mansion". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON A HOUSEBOAT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
244 pp; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn, pages are toned. Last title listed is "In Echo Valley". 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE DEEP BLUE SEA
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
248 pp; Pictorial boards depicting a boy and girl sitting in a meadow by a stream. Spine and corners are edge worn, front inner hinge is cracked and binding is slightly cocked, but tight. Previous owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE PONY TRAIL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Schubert, Marie 
213 pp; DJ is slightly chipped on the spine, some edge wear on the back. Minor soiling, spine is faded; pages are toned. Last title listed is "In Echo Valley"; wartime paper conservation notice on colophon page. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE SUN-MOON CRUISE (BOBBSEY TWINS, 68)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1975 0448080680 / 9780448080680 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
180 pp; No DJ, as issued. Binding is slightly cocked, very slight edge wear on boards and spine. Date written in ink on exerpt page. An attractive copy, clean and tight. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS: DR. FUNNYBONE'S SECRET (BOBBSEY TWINS, 65)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448080656 / 9780448080659 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
178 pp; No DJ, as issued. Binding is very slightly cocked. Spine is slightly soiled and bumped. Still a bright, attractive copy in tight binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hope, Laura Lee BOBBSEY TWINS: FREEDOM BELL MYSTERY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448080699 / 9780448080697 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
180 pp; NO DJ, as issued. Binding is cocked, very minor edge wear on boards, rear board is slightly discolored. Still a nice bright copy in tight binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE AT A SUGAR CAMP
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Grosset & Dunlap 1924 1st Edition hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Rogers, Walter S. 
Book in excellent condition, slight shelf wear, tight pages, toned, no marks seen inside except for prev owner's name in pencil on ffep. Binding tight. Front hinge cracked but holding well. DJ has multiple chips missing along top cover and on both ends of spine, repaired tear on front cover about 2 inches long, DJ spine toned more than rest of jacket. Very pretty copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE ON JACK FROST ISLAND
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Grosset & Dunlap 1927 1st Edition hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Rogers, Walter S. 
Book in excellent condition, tight pages, toned, no marks seen inside, binding tight. Front hinge cracked but holding well. DJ has small long chips along top and bottom of spine, spine toned mroe than rest of DJ, two larger chips missing on back top DJ and shelf wear along bottom. Hard-to-see repaired tear, about 4 inches long, on front cover, and DJ protected in plastic. Very pretty copy of book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hope, Laura Lee on Allamericantextbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bibliodisia.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksleftbehind.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksrmagic.com
Hope, Laura Lee on C-books.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Clhawley.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Cranberrybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Frenchborobooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Go-bookworld.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Kjcactus.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Lairdbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Llfbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Longfellowspdx.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Maplehillbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Mounthopebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Pilgrimbooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Psychobabel.eu
Hope, Laura Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Theridgebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Vintage-books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Wfsandercombe.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie