Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Still, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Still, James APPALACHIAN MOTHER GOOSE
Lexington, KY 0813120926 / 9780813120928 Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Signed by the author and illustrator; previous owner's info on FFEP, else clean, crisp excellent copy. 55 pp. ; University Press of Kentucky; 1998; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Still, James; Olson, Ted FROM THE MOUNTAIN, FROM THE VALLEY: NEW AND COLLECTED POEMS
The University Press of Kentucky 2005 0813191327 / 9780813191324 Softcover New; Brand new book 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Still, James HOUNDS ON THE MOUNTAIN
Lexington, KY Anvil Press 1937 hardback Very Good with no dust jacket; Front hinge is cracked, but still secure, ex-library book (very few library markings) previous owners inscription on front paste down. Limited to 250 copies when published. Binding is tight, text is clean. 
55 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Still, James; Tomes, Margot JACK AND THE WONDER BEANS
University Press of Kentucky 1996 0813117356 / 9780813117355 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Excellent book. 
0 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Still, James PATTERN OF A MAN & OTHER STORIES
Lexington, KY Gnomon 1976 091778801X / 9780917788017 Softcover Very Good; Author signed presentation copy; some light wear to wraps, else clean, sound copy. 118 pp. (previous owners name). 
ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Still, James RUN FOR THE ELBERTAS
Lexington, KY 0813101514 / 9780813101514 As New; A very nice and attractive copy that has an author signed presentation (previous owners name).; Univ. Press of Kentucky; 1980; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
144 pp 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Still, James SPORTY CREEK
Lexington, KY 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Fine+; Excellent copy; University 0f Kentucky Press; 1999; Reprint; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
119 pp 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Still, James SPORTY CREEK
Lexington, KY 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Fine; Signed by author. 119 pp. ; University Press of Kentucky; 1999; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Still, James WOLFPEN NOTEBOOKS: A RECORD OF APPALACHIAN LIFE
The University Press of Kentucky 1991 0813117410 / 9780813117416 hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; very nice and attractive book 
179 pp 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Still, James WOLFPEN POEMS
Berea, KY 0938211005 / 9780938211006 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light foxing on page foreedge. A few very faint foxing spots on back DJ cover. Beautiful, tight copy. ; Berea College; 1986; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
82 pp 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Still, James WOLFPEN RUSTIES: APPALACHIAN RIDDLES AND GEE-HAW WHIMMY-DIDDLES
New York 0399204601 / 9780399204609 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very faint foxing to page foreedge. DJ has overall toning, some very faint soiling. Very tight copy. ; G. P. Putnam's Sons; 1975; 1st Edition; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Illustrated by McCaffery, Janet 
Unpaginated pp 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Still, James on Aboundbookcompany.com
Still, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Still, James on Ahabbooks.com
Still, James on Areaderscorner.com
Still, James on Bookalley.com
Still, James on Booksliquidation.com
Still, James on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Still, James on Caterwaulbooks.com
Still, James on Easychairbooks.com
Still, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Still, James on Literatecat.com
Still, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Still, James on Moodybooks.com
Still, James on Moonxscapebooks.com
Still, James on Pellabooks.com
Still, James on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Still, James on Scifietc.com
Still, James on Stealthesebooks.com
Still, James on Themissingvolume.com
Still, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Still, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Still, James on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com