Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Still, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Still, James APPALACHIAN MOTHER GOOSE
The University Press of Kentucky 1998 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover New 
Excellent book 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Still, James APPALACHIAN MOTHER GOOSE (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1998 0813120926 / 9780813120928 hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett 
Signed by the author and illustrator; previous owner's info on FFEP, else clean, crisp excellent copy. 55 pp. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Still, James HOUNDS ON THE MOUNTAIN, LTD EDITION
Lexington, KY Anvil Press 1937 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
55 pp; Front hinge is cracked, but still secure, ex-library book (very few library markings) previous owners inscription on front paste down. Limited to 250 copies. Binding is tight, text is clean. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Still, James HOUNDS ON THE MOUNTAIN, LTD EDITION
Lexington, KY Anvil Press 1937 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
55 pp; Limited to 250 copies. Excellent book, almost new. Binding is tight, text is clean. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Still, James; Tomes, Margot JACK AND THE WONDER BEANS
University Press of Kentucky 1996 0813117356 / 9780813117355 hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
0 pp; Excellent book.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Still, James PATTERN OF A MAN & OTHER STORIES (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY Gnomon 1976 091778801X / 9780917788017 Softcover Very Good 
Author signed presentation copy; some light wear to wraps, else clean, sound copy. 118 pp. (previous owners name).; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Still, James RUN FOR THE ELBERTAS (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY Univ. Press of Kentucky 1980 0813101514 / 9780813101514 softcover As New 
144 pp; A very nice and attractive copy that has an author signed presentation (previous owners name).; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Still, James SPORTY CREEK
Lexington, KY University 0f Kentucky Press 1999 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Reprint Softcover Fine+ 
119 pp; Excellent copy; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Still, James SPORTY CREEK (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1999 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Softcover Fine Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett Signed by Author
Signed by author. 119 pp. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Still, James WOLFPEN POEMS
Berea, KY Berea College 1986 0938211005 / 9780938211006 hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
82 pp; Light foxing on page foreedge. A few very faint foxing spots on back DJ cover. Beautiful, tight copy. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Still, James WOLFPEN RUSTIES: APPALACHIAN RIDDLES AND GEE-HAW WHIMMY-DIDDLES
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 0399204601 / 9780399204609 1st Edition hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by McCaffery, Janet 
Unpaginated pp; Very faint foxing to page foreedge. DJ has overall toning, some very faint soiling. Very tight copy. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Still, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Still, James on Agorabooks.net
Still, James on Ahabbooks.com
Still, James on Bibliodisia.com
Still, James on Bluestockingbooks.net
Still, James on Booksagain.net
Still, James on Caterwaulbooks.com
Still, James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Still, James on Confettibooks.com
Still, James on Easychairbooks.com
Still, James on Fiction-addiction.com
Still, James on Grendelbooks.com
Still, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Still, James on Khbooks.com
Still, James on Kjcactus.com
Still, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Still, James on Pellabooks.com
Still, James on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Still, James on Scifietc.com
Still, James on Stephiesbookshelf.com
Still, James on Themissingvolume.com
Still, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Still, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Still, James on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com