Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Shelby Lee and Smith, Lee APPALACHIAN PORTRAITS
Univ Pr of Mississippi 1993 0878056467 / 9780878056460 1st Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
1st Edition. Light foxing on top fore edge, otherwise like new. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Lee FAMILY LINEN (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Putnam Adult 1985 0399130802 / 9780399130809 1st Edition; 1st Printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
272 pp; Price clipped dust jacket flap, Author signed presentation with previous owners name, a very nice and attractive book, 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Lee FANCY STRUT (A CASS CANFIELD BOOK) (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Harper & Row 1973 0060139285 / 9780060139285 1st Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Author signed presentation to the previous owner on ffep, faint shelf wear, else a very attractive copy, binding tight, pages and boards are bright & clean. Stated 1st Edition. 329p 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Rebecca Smith Mary Austin Holley : A Biography (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Austin, TX University of Texas Press 1962 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 2 in Elma Dill Russell Spencer Foundation series, author signed on title page; DJ has some edgewear, esp at spine head, sm closed tear at top edge of front panel; spine cloth has faint soil, contents very clean, binding tight. A very attractive copy. 447 pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lee, Rebecca Smith MARY AUSTIN HOLLEY; A BIOGRAPHY (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Austin, TX Univ. of Texas Press 1962 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
447 pp; Author signed presentation DJ edge worn (previous owners name). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Lee ME AND MY BABY VIEW THE ECLIPSE: STORIES (AUTHOR SIGNED)
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399135073 / 9780399135071 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Author signed on title page; some light rubbing to DJ, small remainder mark, light foxing to page edges, else clean, tight very nice copy. 206 pp. 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Lee ON AGATE HILL: A NOVEL (AUTHOR SIGNED)
A Shannon Ravenel Book 2007 1565125770 / 9781565125773 Softcover Fine+ 
Author signed presentation copy with previous owners name 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 House, Silas & Jason Howard; Smith, Lee & Hal Crowther SOMETHING'S RISING, APPALACHIANS FIGHTING MOUNTAIN TOP REMOVAL
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 2011 0813133831 / 9780813133836 softcover New 
304 pp; Excelent book 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Abookstop.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Anovelideabooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Beaglebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Bibliodisia.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Blinebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Booksinrockford.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Booksrmagic.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Bungalowbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Buybookstoday.net
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on C-books.co.uk
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Claytonbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Dustwrappers.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Ginny6books.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Guthriebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Kjcactus.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Lairdbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Leurabooks.com.au
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Longfellowspdx.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Ozzbooks.com.au
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Pbkpalace.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Royaloakbookshop.net
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Russellbooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Springystreasures.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Thegreatbookescape.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Theridgebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Tulsabooksinc.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Turnthepagebooks.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Twintomes.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Vintage-books.com
Adams, Shelby Lee And Smith, Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie