Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Antiquary (2 vols)
Good with no dust jacket; 2 vols; circa mid 1800s, no publication information iven; paper boards with leather spines, boards dampstained, worn, soiled; spines cracked and scuffed; pages intermittently foxed and dampstained, page edges worn, bindings still sound.; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Walter LORD OF THE ISLES A Poem
Edinburgh Good+ with no dust jacket; 3/4 leather binding, marbled boards. Spine and boards are edge worn, outer hinges are worn but not broken, inner hinges are cracked but binding is tight; slight foxing, mainly on endpages.; Archibald Constable & Company; 1815; 5th Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
443 pp 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Walter Messiahship, or Great Demonstration, Written for the Union of Christians, on Christian Principles, as Plead for in the Current Reformation
Cincinnati, OH Bosworth, H. S. 1859 Hard Cover Very Good; Light edgewear, spine beginning to lightly fray at tips, board corners also faintly fraying, cloth over boards is mildly bubbled, minor soil spots in outside hinges, light foxing throughout, light and very occasional pencil marks in margins, else still a nice solid copy, 384p. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleishbotham, Jedediah; Scott, Walter WAVERLEY NOVELS NO. 47: TALES OF MY LANDLORD, COUNT ROBERT OF PARIS, AND CASTLE DANGEROUS
Edinburgh, Scotland Very Good; Prev owner's inscription inside front cover. Pages clean, not quite flat from age. Very little age toning for age. Binding very tight, hinges sound. Spine and corners in leather, some light scuffing elsewhere on boards. Overall very attractive copy. 466pp.; Robert Cadell; 1833; Three-Quarter Leathe 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleishbotham, Jedediah; Scott, Walter WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOL 48; TALES OF MY LANDLORD : CASTLE DANGEROUS, AND THE SURGEON'S DAUGHTER
Edinburgh, Scotland Very Good+; Pages clean, surprisingly light toning considering age. Binding very tight, hinges sound. Boards very slightly bowed outward. Spine, corners encased in embossed leather. Light shelf wear, a few scuffed places elsewhere on boards. Very nice copy. 492pp.; Robert Cadell; 1833; Three-Quarter Leathe 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Abookstop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookalley.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookbrowzers.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksinrockford.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booktique.org
Scott, Sir Walter on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Chapter1.co.za
Scott, Sir Walter on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Davesoldebookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ginny6books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hammondsbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ianreillybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Kjcactus.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Merrimonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mimicobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Moremoes.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mottbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Myperfectbook.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oddballbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pandy-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pilgrimbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, Sir Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Telegraphbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookscene.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Usedchristianbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com