Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William BELL'S EDITION OF SHAKESPEARE'S PLAYS, VOLUME I: AS YOU LIKE IT, MACBETH, OTHELLO, ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL
John Bell 1774 Hardcover Good+ 
Spine says "Bell's shakespeare I". Original half leather binding and marbled boards are scuffed and worn, spine is creased and chipped. Front hinge is a little weak but binding is tight. Edges are untrimmed, as issued. Some foxing and toning; previous owner's names on front endpage. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William BELL'S SHAKESPEARE, VOLUME 3: KING RICHARD III, MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR, HAMLET, THE TEMPEST, MEASURE FOR MEASURE
John Bell 1773 Hardcover Good+ 
Spine says "Bell's Shakespeare 3". Original half leather binding and marbled boards are scuffed and worn; spine is creased and chipped. Untrimmed edges, as issued. Some foxing and toning, previous owner's name on front endpage. Includes five plays, each with its own title page. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Wright, William Aldis (Ed. ) and Kent, Rockwell (Illust. ) COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE: CAMBRIDGE EDITION TEXT, INCLUDING THE TEMPLE NOTES
Doubleday & Co. 1936 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1527 pp; DJ is slightly toned on the rear panel, minor fading on spine, rear panel and spine have some minor edge wear. Previous owner's name on front pastedown; otherwise an excellent book, clean and tight. Illustrated by Rockwell Kent. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William VENUS AND ADONIS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY ROCKWELL KENT
Rochester, NY Printing House of Leo Hart 1934 hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Kent, Rocwell 
pp; Spine is partially sun faded, DJ is extremely worn and torn, tears are severely scotch taped in effort to repair. Previous owners gift note on rear ep, both inner hinges are beginning to lightly crack but are still very secure (each crack is an inch or less) , light overall shelf wear to boards, else binding is sound, pages clean. DJ protected in a clear removable Brodart cover. 80p ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William & Harold Bloom WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE'S THE TEMPEST (BLOOM'S MODERN CRITICAL INTERPRETATIONS)
Chelsea House Publications 2000 0877549400 / 9780877549406 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
171 pp; Excellent book 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bibliodisia.com
Shakespeare, William on Blinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluejacketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookcastle.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Booklot.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksrmagic.com
Shakespeare, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William on Carmsrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dunbarbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Go-bookworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Holybournebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William on Lectioz.com
Shakespeare, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, William on Maplehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Shakespeare, William on Pbkpalace.com
Shakespeare, William on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Read-a-book.com
Shakespeare, William on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Shakespeare, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Shakespeare, William on Sandyaco.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscene.com
Shakespeare, William on Trilliumbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Wellfleetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com