Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha 1 IS ONE
New York 1956 1st Edition hardcover Very Good- 
Front hinge loose but intact. Overall light toning of pages, light soiling of covers. Spine toned, spine edges worn. Some old stains on back. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha BECKY'S BIRTHDAY
Viking Press 1960 1st Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 
47 pp; Faint edgewear to DJ and boards, else a beautiful copy, contents clean, binding tight, like new. 1st Edition. 47pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tudor, Tasha COUNTY FAIR
New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1964 0809811049 / 9780809811045 hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unpaginated pp; 1964 enlarged reissued printing of 1940 original. Text very clean and crisp, light toning on end papers. Cloth boards show some light edge wear, some rust marks from staples in binding. DJ has moderate to heavy even toning, with light soiling. Old sale sticker on front DJ. Covered in protective mylar. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tudor, Tasha (Ed. ) FIRST GRACES
New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1955 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 
47 pp; Boards and spine are soiled and slightly edge worn; binding is a little loose but no pages falling out.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tudor, Tasha FIRST PRAYERS
Oxford Oxford University Press 1952 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
45 pp; Book has very light shelf wear, pages lightly toned with some light foxing on end papers. DJ has moderate toning, with some light soiling marks and scuff marks on spine. DJ now in protective archival mylar. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tudor, Tasha TALE FOR EASTER
New York Oxford University Press 1941 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Unpaginated pp; Book in excellent condition, with some light toning on end papers and light shelf wear along edges of book. DJ has a couple of inch-long repaired tears on bottom back edge DJ. DJ has moderate toning, a few smudges. Colors still bright. DJ in protective brodart cover. 1st Edition. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on Agorabooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Allbooksconsidered.com
Tudor, Tasha on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Avenuebookandco.com
Tudor, Tasha on Beaglebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bibliodisia.com
Tudor, Tasha on Blinebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookhousestl.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksliquidation.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookwormhbg.com
Tudor, Tasha on Brownsbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Guthriebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Hammondsbooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Loyaloakbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Midwaybook.com
Tudor, Tasha on Monarchybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mudpiebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on My-lynx-associates.com
Tudor, Tasha on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tudor, Tasha on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Royaloakbookshop.net
Tudor, Tasha on Russellbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sandyaco.com
Tudor, Tasha on Scottemersonbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Scottsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Springystreasures.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Tradeabook.com
Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tudor, Tasha on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info
Tudor, Tasha on Vintage-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com