Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha 1 IS ONE
New York Very Good-; Front hinge loose but intact. Overall light toning of pages, light soiling of covers. Spine toned, spine edges worn. Some old stains on back. ; 1956; 1st Edition; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha BECKY'S BIRTHDAY
Viking Press 1960 1st Edition hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; Faint edgewear to DJ and boards, else a beautiful copy, contents clean, binding tight, like new. 1st Edition. 47pp Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 
47 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tudor, Tasha COUNTY FAIR
New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1964 0809811049 / 9780809811045 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1964 enlarged reissued printing of 1940 original. Text very clean and crisp, light toning on end papers. Cloth boards show some light edge wear, some rust marks from staples in binding. DJ has moderate to heavy even toning, with light soiling. Old sale sticker on front DJ. Covered in protective mylar. 
Unpaginated pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tudor, Tasha (Ed. ) FIRST GRACES
New York Good+ with no dust jacket; Boards and spine are soiled and slightly edge worn; binding is a little loose but no pages falling out.; Henry Z. Walck, Inc. ; 1955; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 
47 pp 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tudor, Tasha FIRST PRAYERS
Oxford Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book has very light shelf wear, pages lightly toned with some light foxing on end papers. DJ has moderate toning, with some light soiling marks and scuff marks on spine. DJ now in protective archival mylar. ; Oxford University Press; 1952; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
45 pp 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tudor, Tasha TALE FOR EASTER
New York Oxford University Press 1941 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book in excellent condition, with some light toning on end papers and light shelf wear along edges of book. DJ has a couple of inch-long repaired tears on bottom back edge DJ. DJ has moderate toning, a few smudges. Colors still bright. DJ in protective brodart cover. 1st Edition. 
Unpaginated pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on 50000books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Agelesspages.com
Tudor, Tasha on Amplebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Beasleybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bibliodisia.com
Tudor, Tasha on Blinebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booktique.org
Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Chapter1.co.za
Tudor, Tasha on Childhoodbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Curiocornerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tudor, Tasha on Eponabooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Gibsonbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Go-bookworld.com
Tudor, Tasha on Lastcenturybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Losttreasurefound.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com
Tudor, Tasha on Niceoldbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tudor, Tasha on Pattysbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Pilgrimbooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sandyaco.com
Tudor, Tasha on Scootersbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Tudor, Tasha on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com
Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info
Tudor, Tasha on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Vintage-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com