|
|
Tudor, Tasha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tudor, Tasha 1 IS ONE New York 1956 1st Edition hardcover Very Good- Front hinge loose but intact. Overall light toning of pages, light soiling of covers. Spine toned, spine edges worn. Some old stains on back. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tudor, Tasha BECKY'S BIRTHDAY Viking Press 1960 1st Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 47 pp; Faint edgewear to DJ and boards, else a beautiful copy, contents clean, binding tight, like new. 1st Edition. 47pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tudor, Tasha COUNTY FAIR New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1964 0809811049 / 9780809811045 hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Unpaginated pp; 1964 enlarged reissued printing of 1940 original. Text very clean and crisp, light toning on end papers. Cloth boards show some light edge wear, some rust marks from staples in binding. DJ has moderate to heavy even toning, with light soiling. Old sale sticker on front DJ. Covered in protective mylar. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tudor, Tasha (Ed. ) FIRST GRACES New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1955 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 47 pp; Boards and spine are soiled and slightly edge worn; binding is a little loose but no pages falling out.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tudor, Tasha FIRST PRAYERS Oxford Oxford University Press 1952 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 45 pp; Book has very light shelf wear, pages lightly toned with some light foxing on end papers. DJ has moderate toning, with some light soiling marks and scuff marks on spine. DJ now in protective archival mylar. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tudor, Tasha TALE FOR EASTER New York Oxford University Press 1941 1st Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Unpaginated pp; Book in excellent condition, with some light toning on end papers and light shelf wear along edges of book. DJ has a couple of inch-long repaired tears on bottom back edge DJ. DJ has moderate toning, a few smudges. Colors still bright. DJ in protective brodart cover. 1st Edition. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tudor, Tasha on Agorabooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Tudor, Tasha on Allbooksconsidered.com Tudor, Tasha on Atlantavintagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Avenuebookandco.com Tudor, Tasha on Beaglebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Bibliodisia.com Tudor, Tasha on Blinebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookhousestl.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Tudor, Tasha on Booksliquidation.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookwormhbg.com Tudor, Tasha on Brownsbooks.ca Tudor, Tasha on Bubbasbookswap.com Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Chathamcirclebooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Guthriebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Hammondsbooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Loyaloakbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Midwaybook.com Tudor, Tasha on Monarchybooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Mudpiebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on My-lynx-associates.com Tudor, Tasha on Oldkidsbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Onceuponatimebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Ozzbooks.com.au Tudor, Tasha on Richardsonsbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Royaloakbookshop.net Tudor, Tasha on Russellbooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Sandyaco.com Tudor, Tasha on Scottemersonbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Scottsbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Solomonsminebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Springystreasures.com Tudor, Tasha on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Tudor, Tasha on Tradeabook.com Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Tulsabooksinc.com Tudor, Tasha on Turnthepagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info Tudor, Tasha on Vintage-books.com Tudor, Tasha on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|