|
|
Tudor, Tasha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tudor, Tasha 1 IS ONE New York Very Good-; Front hinge loose but intact. Overall light toning of pages, light soiling of covers. Spine toned, spine edges worn. Some old stains on back. ; 1956; 1st Edition; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tudor, Tasha BECKY'S BIRTHDAY Viking Press 1960 1st Edition hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; Faint edgewear to DJ and boards, else a beautiful copy, contents clean, binding tight, like new. 1st Edition. 47pp Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 47 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tudor, Tasha COUNTY FAIR New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1964 0809811049 / 9780809811045 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1964 enlarged reissued printing of 1940 original. Text very clean and crisp, light toning on end papers. Cloth boards show some light edge wear, some rust marks from staples in binding. DJ has moderate to heavy even toning, with light soiling. Old sale sticker on front DJ. Covered in protective mylar. Unpaginated pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tudor, Tasha (Ed. ) FIRST GRACES New York Good+ with no dust jacket; Boards and spine are soiled and slightly edge worn; binding is a little loose but no pages falling out.; Henry Z. Walck, Inc. ; 1955; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha 47 pp Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tudor, Tasha FIRST PRAYERS Oxford Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book has very light shelf wear, pages lightly toned with some light foxing on end papers. DJ has moderate toning, with some light soiling marks and scuff marks on spine. DJ now in protective archival mylar. ; Oxford University Press; 1952; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 45 pp Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tudor, Tasha TALE FOR EASTER New York Oxford University Press 1941 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book in excellent condition, with some light toning on end papers and light shelf wear along edges of book. DJ has a couple of inch-long repaired tears on bottom back edge DJ. DJ has moderate toning, a few smudges. Colors still bright. DJ in protective brodart cover. 1st Edition. Unpaginated pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tudor, Tasha on 50000books.com Tudor, Tasha on Agelesspages.com Tudor, Tasha on Amplebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Beasleybooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Bibliodisia.com Tudor, Tasha on Blinebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Tudor, Tasha on Booktique.org Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca Tudor, Tasha on Chapter1.co.za Tudor, Tasha on Childhoodbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Downtownbooksellers.com Tudor, Tasha on Eponabooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Gibsonbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Go-bookworld.com Tudor, Tasha on Lastcenturybooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Losttreasurefound.com Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com Tudor, Tasha on Niceoldbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Oldkidsbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Ozzbooks.com.au Tudor, Tasha on Pattysbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Pegasusbooksonline.com Tudor, Tasha on Pilgrimbooks.net
| Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com Tudor, Tasha on Sandyaco.com Tudor, Tasha on Scootersbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Tudor, Tasha on Showlettwestbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Turnthepagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info Tudor, Tasha on Used-and-rare-books.com Tudor, Tasha on Vintage-books.com Tudor, Tasha on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|