Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

X, Mr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 X, Mr BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO GOLF
Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Prentice Hall 1974 0130665711 / 9780130665713 1st American Edition hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Spine of DJ has a few tiny scuff marks along edges, Faint over-all shelf wear, otherwise an attractive copy, contents clean, binding tight, pages bright. 117p; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, Frank X. Buffalo Dance: The Journey of York (AUTHOR SIGNED)
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kentucky 2004 0813123224 / 9780813123226 1st Edition hardcover Fine+ in As New dust jacket 
Author signed on fly page, very light shelf wear at top & bottom of spine, otherwise an exceptionally attractive copy, like new. 1st Edition. 71 pg; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, Frank X BUFFALO DANCE: THE JOURNEY OF YORK (KENTUCKY VOICES)
Lexington, KY The University Press of Kentucky 2004 0813190886 / 9780813190884 Softcover New 
71 pp; Excellent book. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Meyer, William; Sabol, M. A. ; Glicken, H. X. ; Voight, Barry EFFECTS OF GROUND WATER, SLOPE STABILITY, AND SEISMIC HAZARD ON THE STABILITY OF THE SOUTH FORK CASTLE...
Washington, DC US Geological Survey 1985 softcover Very Good 
US Geological Survey Professional Paper 1345; general wear to wraps, contents clean, sound . 42 pp. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mr. X MORE GOLF LESSONS WITH MR. X
Prentice Hall 1972 0136006841 / 9780136006848 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
103 pp; DJ has a 3" tear at bottom of spine and some small dents and soiling on rear panel. Binding is a little weak but still secure. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 X Myself Not Least
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1923 1st Edition hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Overall an attractive copy. 375 pp. ; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 X, Micheal Spacemasters Speak
Los Angeles, CA Futura Press 1960 Softcover Good+ 
34 pp; Photocopied 8.5 x 11in pages stapled into card stock wraps. Lightly sunned and scuffed wraps; sunned spine; light foxing to wraps and page edges - else a great solid book with unmarked text. "Statements based on scientific and super-sensory findings" comprise this "educational and inspirational course of study especially written and intended for NEW AGE individuals everywhere." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Micheal, Barton X Weeping Angel Prediction
Los Angeles, CA Futura Press 1964 Softcover Very Good 
32 pp; Photocopied 8.5 x 11in pages stapled into card stock wraps. Lightly sunned and scuffed wraps; sunned spine; light foxing to wraps and page edges - else a great solid book with unmarked text. Based on super-sensory findings, here is the Master, the Cosmic Visitor behind the Weeping Angel picture in England, revealing itself and its prediction of a soon coming event of great significance. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Frank X WHEN WINTER COME: THE ASCENSION OF YORK (KENTUCKY VOICES)
The University Press of Kentucky 2008 081319184X / 9780813191843 Softcover New 
117 pp 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Frank X WHEN WINTER COME: THE ASCENSION OF YORK (SIGNED BY AUTHOR)
The University Press of Kentucky 2008 081319184X / 9780813191843 Softcover New 
117 pp; Signed author presentation on title page. Excellent book. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 X Directory X DIRECTORY, KINK CARDS 1984/1994
London Pi34 Publishing 1993 8987600041 / 9788987600048 softcover As New 
As new copy; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Wpa
 


X, Mr on 77sunsetbooks.com
X, Mr on Agorabooks.net
X, Mr on Ahabbooks.com
X, Mr on Aldersgatebooks.com
X, Mr on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
X, Mr on Ayerego.com
X, Mr on Aziomedia.com
X, Mr on Beaglebooks.com
X, Mr on Boardsandwraps.com
X, Mr on Bookcastleonline.com
X, Mr on Booksets.com
X, Mr on Boomersbooks.net
X, Mr on Brownsbooks.ca
X, Mr on Bubbasbookswap.com
X, Mr on Buybookscdsanddvds.com
X, Mr on C-books.co.uk
X, Mr on Central-bookexchange.com
X, Mr on Christinesbooks.net
X, Mr on Coasbooks.com
X, Mr on Deansbookstore.com
X, Mr on Easychairbooks.com
X, Mr on Elpinarillobooks.com
X, Mr on Flyingelfbooks.com
X, Mr on Goddingsltd.co.uk
X, Mr on Goodwillbooks.com
X, Mr on Just-us-books.com
X, Mr on Kjcactus.com
X, Mr on Mvfbooks.org
X, Mr on Net-treasure.co.uk
X, Mr on Nomadestore.com
X, Mr on Onceuponatimebooks.com
X, Mr on Russellbooks.com
X, Mr on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
X, Mr on Shop.abundatrade.com
X, Mr on Springystreasures.com
X, Mr on Weirdbooks.com
X, Mr on Worldofrarebooks.com
X, Mr on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@gloversbookery.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com