Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Faulkner, William  BIG WOODS: THE HUNTING STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER
New York Random House 1955 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ edgeworn w. Marginal chipping & wrinkling, soiled, scraped area on front panel near spine; some general wear to boards, slight musty odor, light foxing to fore edge, else generally clean and sound. 198 pp. 8vo Illustrated by Shenton, Edward

Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Faulkner, William  MOSQUITOES
New York Avon Pocket-Sized Books 1927 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, some pages are dog-eared at top corners, spine is egdeworn at top and bottom, else a nice copy. ; 349 pp Small 8vo

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Faulkner, William  OLD MAN
New York New American Library 1948 1st Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Laminat is slightly peeling around edges of wraps, pages are mildly toned around margins, otherwise in nice condition. ; 140 pp Small 8vo

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Faulkner, William  SANCTUARY
New York Random House 1932 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; DJ is slightly soiled, foredge toned, otherwise a lovely copy. A Modern Library Book. ; 380 pp 8vo

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Faulkner, William  SPOTTED HORSES
1989 Univ. Of South Carolina Pres 1989 1st Edition Thus hardback Fine+ with no dust jacket; Oblong boxed limited 600 cps, contains many litographs and laid in is an artist signed lithographic print.; pp Oblong 4to
Litho by Boyd Saunder
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Faulkner, William  THESE THIRTEEN
NY Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith 1931 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Fist edition, second printing, dust soiled foredge and top edge of front board and spine else book is near fine; dust jacket is is edge worn and soiled with minor chips at corners and soiled spine and worn spine head with 1.5 repaired tear, still a very attractive copy in scarce dust jacket, no major defects; 358 pp 8vo

Price: 500.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Faulkner, William  UNVANQUISHED
New York New American Library 1952 1st Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, wraps are slightly scuffed and soiled otherwise in very good condition. ; 160 pp Small 8vo

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Faulkner, William  VISION IN SPRING
Austin, TX University Of Texas Press 1984 1st Edition hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; Excellent copy. Irst edition. 88 pp. Lg 8vo

Price: 9.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Faulkner, William  VISION IN SPRING
Austin, TX University Of Texas Press 1984 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ may have very minor tears. ; 88 pp Lg 8vo

Price: 9.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Faulkner, William  WILD PALMS
New York Penguin Books 1948 2nd Prtg Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, previous owners name at the top of the very first page, laminate is very slightly peeling at bottom rear edge. Otherwise a great copy. ; 155 pp Small 8vo

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Willa CatherWilliam Johnston >>>


Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings

Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Bluemountainbooks.com
Greatsouthwestbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Borgasorusbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Brandywinebooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions