|
|
William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Faulkner, William BIG WOODS: THE HUNTING STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER New York Random House 1955 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ edgeworn w. Marginal chipping & wrinkling, soiled, scraped area on front panel near spine; some general wear to boards, slight musty odor, light foxing to fore edge, else generally clean and sound. 198 pp. 8vo Illustrated by Shenton, Edward
Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Faulkner, William MOSQUITOES New York Avon Pocket-Sized Books 1927 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, some pages are dog-eared at top corners, spine is egdeworn at top and bottom, else a nice copy. ; 349 pp Small 8vo
Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Faulkner, William OLD MAN New York New American Library 1948 1st Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Laminat is slightly peeling around edges of wraps, pages are mildly toned around margins, otherwise in nice condition. ; 140 pp Small 8vo
Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Faulkner, William SANCTUARY New York Random House 1932 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; DJ is slightly soiled, foredge toned, otherwise a lovely copy. A Modern Library Book. ; 380 pp 8vo
Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Faulkner, William SPOTTED HORSES 1989 Univ. Of South Carolina Pres 1989 1st Edition Thus hardback Fine+ with no dust jacket; Oblong boxed limited 600 cps, contains many litographs and laid in is an artist signed lithographic print.; pp Oblong 4to Litho by Boyd Saunder Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Faulkner, William THESE THIRTEEN NY Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith 1931 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Fist edition, second printing, dust soiled foredge and top edge of front board and spine else book is near fine; dust jacket is is edge worn and soiled with minor chips at corners and soiled spine and worn spine head with 1.5 repaired tear, still a very attractive copy in scarce dust jacket, no major defects; 358 pp 8vo
Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Faulkner, William UNVANQUISHED New York New American Library 1952 1st Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, wraps are slightly scuffed and soiled otherwise in very good condition. ; 160 pp Small 8vo
Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Faulkner, William VISION IN SPRING Austin, TX University Of Texas Press 1984 1st Edition hardback Fine in Fine dust jacket; Excellent copy. Irst edition. 88 pp. Lg 8vo
Price: 9.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Faulkner, William VISION IN SPRING Austin, TX University Of Texas Press 1984 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ may have very minor tears. ; 88 pp Lg 8vo
Price: 9.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Faulkner, William WILD PALMS New York Penguin Books 1948 2nd Prtg Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages are toned, previous owners name at the top of the very first page, laminate is very slightly peeling at bottom rear edge. Otherwise a great copy. ; 155 pp Small 8vo
Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings |